Active
    Property Photos
    259 Dove Trail
    1. Image 1 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    2. Image 2 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    3. Image 3 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    4. Image 4 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    5. Image 5 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    6. Image 6 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    7. Image 7 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    8. Image 8 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    9. Image 9 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    10. Image 10 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    11. Image 11 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    12. Image 12 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    13. Image 13 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    14. Image 14 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    15. Image 15 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    16. Image 16 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    17. Image 17 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    18. Image 18 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    19. Image 19 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    20. Image 20 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    21. Image 21 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    22. Image 22 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    23. Image 23 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    24. Image 24 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    25. Image 25 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    26. Image 26 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    27. Image 27 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    28. Image 28 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    29. Image 29 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    30. Image 30 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    31. Image 31 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    32. Image 32 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    33. Image 33 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    34. Image 34 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    35. Image 35 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    36. Image 36 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    37. Image 37 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    38. Image 38 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    39. Image 39 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    40. Image 40 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    41. Image 41 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    42. Image 42 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    43. Image 43 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    44. Image 44 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    45. Image 45 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    46. Image 46 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    47. Image 47 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    48. Image 48 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    49. Image 49 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    50. Image 50 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    51. Image 51 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    52. Image 52 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    53. Image 53 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    54. Image 54 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    55. Image 55 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    56. Image 56 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    57. Image 57 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    58. Image 58 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    59. Image 59 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    60. Image 60 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    61. Image 61 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    62. Image 62 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    63. Image 63 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    64. Image 64 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    65. Image 65 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    66. Image 66 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    67. Image 67 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    68. Image 68 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    69. Image 69 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    70. Image 70 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    71. Image 71 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    72. Image 72 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    73. Image 73 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    74. Image 74 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    75. Image 75 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    76. Image 76 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    77. Image 77 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    78. Image 78 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    79. Image 79 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    80. Image 80 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    81. Image 81 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    82. Image 82 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    83. Image 83 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    84. Image 84 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    85. Image 85 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    86. Image 86 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    87. Image 87 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    88. Image 88 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    89. Image 89 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    90. Image 90 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    91. Image 91 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    92. Image 92 of 92 For 259 Dove Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 259 Dove Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    If youve been waiting for a home that offers functionality for everyday living, this is the one! Before you even enter the house, you are captivated by the beautiful landscaping in the front of the house. From the moment you walk through the front door, you cant help but notice how the current owners have lovingly cared for the space over the years. A carefully thought out floor plan offers spaces for both privacy or gatherings with friends and family. The foyer is flanked by the formal dining space to the right and dedicated office space on the left. Just passed the office, you will find the owners suite located within its own wing of the house, adorned with wood floors, a tray ceiling and three closets. From there, you enter into the en suite bathroom with double vanities, soaking tub and separate shower stall. Youll love the space in the kitchen that is designed for cooks and bakers alike with a gas cooktop, double ovens and large island with bar seating. The large aquarium window allows for a flood of natural light! Gather in the family room for games or an evening of watching TV or escape to the living room for some quiet time or to snuggle with your favorite book. Bedrooms two and three are located off the kitchen and share a bathroom. At the back of the house is the fourth bedroom and third full bathroom, which is accessible from the pool. Speaking of the pool, every inch of it has been improved! Both the pool and spa were resurfaced, new tile and coping were added, the entire patio surface was redone, and a retractable awning was added making this outdoor oasis perfect for sipping your morning coffee, swimming & sunbathing or unwinding after a long day. An added mood enhancer are the solar lights mounted on the cage and the various colors you can choose for the pool light. A new fence was recently added to the yard and is adorned with the same solar lights as the pool area. Did I mention the view?! With the pond and preserve area out back, youre guaranteed to catch a glimpse of deer that reside in the community or take in some time watching the various birds that visit on a daily basis. Some added benefits of this house are the newly added decorative hurricane impact glass on the front door, 2 AC units, smoke & fire alarm system, water leak sensors and a well for the lawn irrigation system. Greyhawk Landing is a gated community that is known for its green space, nature trails, low HOA fees and amenities that include 2 pools, splash zone, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickle ball and basketball courts, soccer and baseball fields and playground. Should you decide to venture out of the community, its approximately 6 miles to I75, making commutes both north or south a breeze, shopping & dining are all conveniently located close by, and the pristine Gulf beaches are within a short drive. Its time to live the Florida Lifestyle youve been dreaming about!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691864 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 259 Dove Trail
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3800
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2625.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Aimee Davezac
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 79 UNIT E GREYHAWK LANDING PHASE 3 PI#5548.3580/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 554835809
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4119 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kerry Langman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

    522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4657 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492378
    2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
    3. Contact Chris Zoller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

    503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681497
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

    813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4823 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688704
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact David Short
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

    11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687246
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16518 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $720,495.00 ($185.70 / sqft )

    16518 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Easley is a beautifully designed single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a den with French doors, and a large formal dining roomideal for those who love to entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459431
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

    12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4508 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654128
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

    9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653856
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap