Active
    Property Photos
    15005 17th Avenue E
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 15005 17th Avenue E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

    Address: 15005 17th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691724 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15005 17th Avenue E
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $749,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3371
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2431.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Irregular Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Civix Property Management / Justin Gonzalez
    • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 7248 MILL CREEK PHASE VII B PI#5687.1745/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 568717459
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Florida, Ranch
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

    523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3571 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680633
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Danelle Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $822,900.00 ($223.98 / sqft )

    309 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

    1/2 acre fenced lot, 3+ car garage 900 sq ft, salt, heated pool, tile roof, paver extended driveway & 45 ft paver lanai, luxury vinyl & tile flooring, interior newly professionally painted, no cdd tax

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3674 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664670
    2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
    3. Contact Christine Spelman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7709 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $879,500.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

    7709 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront home in the gated golf course community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour. The floor plan has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, living room, dining room, family room, study and inside utility roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682716
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jim Wolcott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1803 143rd Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $799,000.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

    1803 143rd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Meticulously maintained Spivey Construction custom built home in sought after Mill Creek, offering boutique builder quality and premium upgrades that enhance daily living and peace of mind. Situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394180
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennie Restrepo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15406 21st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $829,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

    15406 21st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Elegant executive style home in Mill Creek offering 3,257 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a den in a desira

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4823 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685337
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1906 154th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $825,000.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

    1906 154th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of refined living in this exquisite Mill Creek home, where casual elegance meets thoughtful design across nearly half an acre of lush, private grounds. This spacious home offers 4

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4021 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675763
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Chris Baylis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16736 4th Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $779,900.00 ($201.73 / sqft )

    16736 4th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BEST PRICED home in Rye Wilderness on a premium lake lot! This exceptional custom built pool home is priced to SELL and perfectly positioned on over acre of serene lakefront property, offering pri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3866 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684022
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ed Sanchas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Petrel Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $890,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

    406 Petrel Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL!This Spanish/Mediterranean style home possesses some of the most enchanting backyard views available in Greyhawk Landing! The spaciously designed, 3,521 sqft, open floor plan, welcomes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4685 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685414
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Alex Montoya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 169th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $865,000.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

    501 169th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers offering $5,000 rate buy down or closing cost credit. 2025 brand new slate tile roof, 2 new air conditioners, new luxury vinyl flooring entire house, new clearview lanai cage, epoxy flooring 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3929 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673568
    2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
    3. Contact Christine Spelman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5527 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466503
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap