Active
    Property Photos
    4802 51st Street W 2014
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 4802 51st Street W 2014
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 4802 51st Street W 2014, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is available for annual rental in the gated resort style community, The Palms of Cortez. The apartment has a spacious screened lanai, ceiling fans in the living room and both bedrooms, window blinds, waterproof laminate, and no carpets, indoor laundry with full size washer and dryer, walk in closet in the master bedroom, entry closet, and additional storage closet on the lanai it's all there for a comfortable living. The Palms of Cortez is located near Anna Maria Beach and downtown Bradenton. Amenities include a community pool, playground, tennis courts, picnic area, and fitness center.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691544 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4802 51st Street W 2014
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1136
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    • Acreage: 39.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Beth Hendrix
    • Association Phone: 941-795-7470
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 5165832309
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 2014
    • Views: 22
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3739 59th Avenue W 3739, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,675.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    3739 59th Avenue W 3739 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MIRROR LAKE CONDOS NEAR IMG ACADEMY, GULF BEACHES, & SEAFLOWER DEVELOPMENT! 2nd Floor condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Turnkey furnished. Available as of mid April, 2026, for minimum lease of 6 months. Lak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675733
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kathy Liga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W H7, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W H7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the wonderful community of Morton Village. This 2nd floor condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Spacious floor plan with a large lanai with storage. This is a 55+ community. 2 co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667648
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Available immediately as an ANNUAL 12 24 month lease within this lush Mediterra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686688
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661251
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 412, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 412 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the gated Palms of Cortez community. This turnkey unit features wood lami

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1132 sqft
    4. Approx. 39.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663195
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Litke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 1908, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,590.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community at 4802 51st Street W in Bradenton. This stylish ground floor residence features an open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459393
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 59th Avenue W 3821, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    3821 59th Avenue W 3821 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turnkey furnished second floor condo available for a 6.1.26 move in. Available for 2027 season. Association requires a minimum 680 credit score to approve an application. Rarely available 3 bedroom 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1148 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681991
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 452 Palm Tree Drive 452, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    452 Palm Tree Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Updated kitchen, spacious room sizes and a large Florida room are key features of this property. The Neighborhood of Wilde Wood Springs is located in a mature nature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684997
    2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
    3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 346 Springdale Drive W 346, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    346 Springdale Drive W 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 4.1.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Turnkey furnished, 2BD 2BA condo with pool view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community with an active assoc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682606
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished condo available 9.1.26 12.31.26 only. Beautifully maintained second floor condo with tremendous panoramic views overlooking the 1st hole on the "world renowned" IMG Academies Golf Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685938
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap