Active
    Property Photos
    301 Avenida Madera  B
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 301 Avenida Madera  B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,600

    Address: 301 Avenida Madera B, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect island getaway at 301 Avenida Madera #B, ideally located in the heart of Siesta Keythis is truly THE location! Just steps from popular spots like Village Cafe and The Hub Baja Grill, and only a short walk to the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Inside, youll find a bright open floor plan with a relaxed coastal theme, a fully equipped kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a Keurig coffee maker, plus a spacious dining area overlooking a peaceful canal. The home comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests with a queen size sofa bed and an auto inflatable queen EZ bed, while the primary suite includes a private full bathroom. Step outside to enjoy true Florida livinggrill out, swim, sunbathe, or fish right from the canal, and dont forget your furry companions as this property is extremely pet friendly. The shared pool area (with Unit A) adds to the experience, while both units has private entrances with no shared interior walls, ensuring added privacy. For peace of mind, exterior security cameras are in place, and the unit is strictly smoke free with no indoor smoking permitted. Whether you're walking, biking, or taking the trolley to Siesta Key Village, everything you need is within reachmaking this an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the ultimate Siesta Key lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690443 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 301 Avenida Madera B
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $12,600
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 3367
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0081130020 B
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 211 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $14,000.00 ($7.83 / sqft )

    211 Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE for 2026... Jan., Feb and April Fantastic pool home located .4 mile from Siesta Beach access! Enjoy this completely renovated 3 bedroom / 2bath pool home in Palm Island on Siesta Key. Wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1788 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658382
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 506, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,000.00 ($8.45 / sqft )

    6480 Midnight Pass Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key's beautiful coastline offers you the chance to enjoy your dream vacation in this fantastic 2 bedroom ocean view condominium. Situated directly on the beach and across the street from the So

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4644593
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,630.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

    1001 Point Of Rocks Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 208 at Siesta Sands is a relaxing island getaway where comfort meets coastal charm. Light filled and airy, this inviting villa features an open concept design and a soothing beach inspired feel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468181
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1145 Horizon View Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    1145 Horizon View Drive More Like This

    Available : 2026: Open September 1 through November 15th 2027 30 Day Minimum Stay... 2027: Peak Season Now Open for January and April. February and March are not available..

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6983 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673276
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6046 Peppertree Way 223b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,296.00 ($9.32 / sqft )

    6046 Peppertree Way 223b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your luxurious retreat nestled by the poolside! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 1st floor offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into the beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1319 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470914
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 307 Avenida De Paradisio, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,000.00 ($7.94 / sqft )

    307 Avenida De Paradisio Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream escape on Siesta Keya completely reimagined coastal retreat designed to make every moment unforgettable. Tucked away on a quiet stretch of Avenida de Parasido, this stunning 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691362
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $11,430.00 ($9.53 / sqft )

    1001 Point Of Rocks Road 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 608 at Siesta Sands is a bright and relaxing coastal hideaway, perfect for enjoying the easy pace of island life. Designed with comfort in mind, this inviting villa features an open, airy layout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468298
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,630.00 ($9.22 / sqft )

    1001 Point Of Rocks Road 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 512 at Siesta Sands offers a charming beachside retreat where comfort and simplicity take center stage. Light filled and welcoming, this thoughtfully designed villa features an open layout and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8469110
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,030.00 ($10.94 / sqft )

    1001 Point Of Rocks Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 609 at Siesta Sands is an inviting island escape designed for rest, comfort, and easy coastal living. This light filled villa offers an open, spacious layout with a calming beach inspired style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470741
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Avenida Madera  A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $12,600.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

    301 Avenida Madera A Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youre searching for the perfect location for your next vacation, your search ends here! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally situated in the heart of Siesta Key, within Siest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690447
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap