Active
    Property Photos
    26333 Nadir Road 111
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 26333 Nadir Road 111
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 26333 Nadir Road 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    The moment you walk through the front door, the lake pulls you in. Positioned along the shoreline, this highly desirable end unit villa captures wide, uninterrupted water views and creates an immediate sense of calm. Each space in this home has been thoughtfully designed to create a natural sense of comfort. The kitchen offers a clean, polished aesthetic with crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous quartz countertops, an expansive pantry, and an intuitive layout designed for effortless entertaining. It opens naturally to the dining and living spaces, allowing conversation and connection to carry throughout the home. An abundance of Florida sunshine fills the spacious primary ensuite, creating a private, serene retreat designed for rest, complete with its own door leading to the lanai. Guest accommodations are equally inviting, offering a comfortable, private space for visiting family and friends to enjoy your piece of paradise. The main living area opens seamlessly to the screened lanaian extension of the home where tranquil lake views become part of your everyday experience. Mornings begin with still water and soft light, while the villas southeast facing orientation delivers mesmerizing sunsets that bring each day to a close. Beyond the lanai, a new outdoor patio provides a more intimate settingperfect for quiet moments in the sun or casual evenings outdoors. Just steps away, the community pool enhances the lifestyle, offering a resort like experience without the maintenance. This villa features thoughtful upgrades for modern living, including a beautifully updated guest bath with a beautiful new vanity, toilet, wall mounted mirror, and light fixture. New stylish and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort while new ceiling fans and light fixtures enhance the overall feel. This open, updated residence is more than a homeits a lifestyle offering an inviting setting for both seasonal enjoyment and full time living where each day feels just a bit more relaxed and exactly where you want to be. The Lakeside Gardens community is just under nine miles away from Fishermens Village, and the historic downtown Punta Gorda district. Enjoy year round access to boating, fishing, and world class golf. Gulf Coast beaches await you less than an hour from your doorstep. Located minutes from dining, shopping, parks, and Spring Training facilitiesliving here places the best of Southwest Floridas lifestyle right at your doorstep. Air travel is both convenient and flexible with Punta Gorda (PGD), Sarasota (SRQ), and Fort Myers (RSW) airports located nearby. Step into your dream Florida lifestyle now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690423 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26333 Nadir Road 111
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1757
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1258.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Terry Collins
    • Association Phone: 941-268-6424
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LGC 002 0000 0111 LAKESIDE GARDENS II UNIT 111 2510/223 CT3879/886 3955/1603 3955/1605 4181/1997 3545250
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402309805009
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 111
    • View: Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26357 Trinilas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $280,000.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

    26357 Trinilas Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,000 sq. ft. in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. Built in 2019 and located on a quiet cul de sac lot, this property offers a modern layout, large

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3824 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677872
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1726 Blue Lake Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $290,000.00 ($97.25 / sqft )

    1726 Blue Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 2,093 square feet of living space, ideally situated on a generous 12,523 sq. ft. corner lot in the highly desirable, deed restricte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522280
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $315,000.00 ($125.80 / sqft )

    27518 Tierra Del Fuego Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,680 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the sought after deed restricted community of Deep Creek, located in desirable Punta Go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2504 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675798
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $305,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

    25730 Deep Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    STOP LOOKING AT ONLINE LISTINGS AND SCHEDULE A LIVE SHOWING TODAY! Beautifully Updated Home in Deep Creek Move In Ready & Full of Style! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem in the desirable, deed r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7506999
    2. Provided by ERA CAPE REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Fanion-Stocks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Tres Lagoas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $315,000.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

    390 Tres Lagoas Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PUNTA GORDA DEEP CREEK Florida Living Made Easy Poolside Paradise with Solar Savings! Welcome to your own slice of sunshine in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gordawhere outdoor living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524212
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nancy Weber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26145 Dunedin Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $305,000.00 ($105.46 / sqft )

    26145 Dunedin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED!!!! $5000 seller concession subject to lender guidelines and buyer eligibility. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the deed re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521364
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicola Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26028 Northern Cross Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $299,000.00 ($126.70 / sqft )

    26028 Northern Cross Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Three Bedroom, Two Bath, attached Two Car Garage Home located on a quite cul de sac in the Deep Creek Deed Restricted Community. Situated on an oversized Lot with Green Belt views, plus room to add a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523041
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact John Flowers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25199 Chiclayo Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $290,775.00 ($109.31 / sqft )

    25199 Chiclayo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 25199 Chiclayo Avenue in the sought after community of Deep Creek. This 2005 built home offers a roof replaced in 2024, furnace 2024, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a flexible den or of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2660 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142945
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andrew Pepper, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1478 Navigator Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $314,900.00 ($111.55 / sqft )

    1478 Navigator Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    All major components are new within 2 years. Water heater, a/c, roof, shutters hurricane rated for lower insurance too! Artesian well for watering... This living room, dining room combo home when buil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4629632
    2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Grant Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25324 Aysen Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $299,900.00 ($119.77 / sqft )

    25324 Aysen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and built in 2020, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers 1,865 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly sought after, deed restricted Deep Creek Golf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2504 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525854
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Joyce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap