Active
    Property Photos
    25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

    Address: 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    STOP LOOKING AT ONLINE LISTINGS AND SCHEDULE A LIVE SHOWING TODAY! Beautifully Updated Home in Deep Creek Move In Ready & Full of Style! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem in the desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek! From the moment you walk in, youll feel right at home with vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and an inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is spacious, with numerous cabinets and newer appliances (approximately 5 years old), and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Step outside to enjoy screened front and back lanais with tile flooringideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Your primary suite is a private retreat with lanai access, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bath. Updates include a brand new 2025 water heater, a newer roof (installed 2 years ago), and updated guest bedroom flooring (installed 2 years ago)providing comfort and peace of mind. Set amid lush, mature landscaping, the fenced backyard offers privacy and space for pets or outdoor fun. Prime Location! Just minutes from Deep Creek Golf Club, shopping, dining, and I 75 access. Youre only 15 minutes from historic Punta Gorda and under 30 miles to the Gulfs stunning beaches. Plus, this home is not in a Special Flood Hazard Area and offers easy access to public boat ramps leading to Charlotte Harborthe perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and coastal charm. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7506999 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25730 Deep Creek Boulevard
    • Viewed: 80
    • Price: $305,000
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2350
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 419
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1531.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 20
    • Association Phone: 941-627-6562
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 020 0600 0037 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK600 LT37 1051/1515 1104/663 1165/484 AFF1572/1996 1572/1998 1688/969 2311/1496 2562/43 3716/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402305279005
    • Views: 80
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 468 Chubut Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

    468 Chubut Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Remarkable 4/3 BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION house in the heart of Punta Gorda. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE" Fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops open layout!. Tile floors, split floor pan, Hig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350593
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514415
    2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
    3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26357 Trinilas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $280,000.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

    26357 Trinilas Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 3,000 sq. ft. in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. Built in 2019 and located on a quiet cul de sac lot, this property offers a modern layout, large

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3824 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677872
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

    26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522140
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009396
    2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erin Cowan
    4. (866) 580-6402
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683562
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

    25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3081 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524918
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brianna Heaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

    25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Borci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap