Active
    Property Photos
    390 Tres Lagoas Street
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 390 Tres Lagoas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    PUNTA GORDA DEEP CREEK Florida Living Made Easy Poolside Paradise with Solar Savings! Welcome to your own slice of sunshine in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gordawhere outdoor living takes center stage and every day feels like a vacation. The true star of this home is the private pool and outdoor space, designed for enjoying the very best of the Florida lifestyle. Whether you're starting your morning with coffee poolside, hosting weekend gatherings, or unwinding under the stars, this backyard retreat delivers year round enjoyment. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and efficient layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. While the footprint is cozy, the lifestyle it offers is anything but small. A standout feature is the whole house solar system (solar panels are paid off), providing impressive energy efficiency and significantly reduced electric billsa major bonus for Florida homeowners looking to keep costs down while staying cool all year long. Another benefit to you is the 2023 NEW ROOF! Located in deed restricted Deep Creek, youll enjoy a quiet setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, golf, and just a short drive to historic downtown Punta Gordas waterfront, parks, and vibrant community events. If youve been dreaming of affordable Florida living with your own private pool and low energy costs, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7524212 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 390 Tres Lagoas Street
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1791
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1225.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: DEEP CREEK SECTION 20
    • Association Phone: 941-627-6562
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: PGI 020 0574 0010 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK574 LT 10 575/1331 976/2170 DC3567/517-HEL 3567/520 3787/252 4021/2063 4760/1091
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402304431006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 468 Chubut Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

    468 Chubut Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Remarkable 4/3 BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION house in the heart of Punta Gorda. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE" Fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops open layout!. Tile floors, split floor pan, Hig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350593
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514415
    2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
    3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

    26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522140
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009396
    2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erin Cowan
    4. (866) 580-6402
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683562
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

    545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525335
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

    25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3081 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524918
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brianna Heaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

    25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Borci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap