Active
    Property Photos
    1478 Navigator Road
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 1478 Navigator Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $314,900

    Address: 1478 Navigator Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    All major components are new within 2 years. Water heater, a/c, roof, shutters hurricane rated for lower insurance too! Artesian well for watering... This living room, dining room combo home when built was a hit as best floor plan to copy in it time. Many builders had great success with slight variations. The huge, covered liana 29x12 extends much of the back view which is a creek as greenbelt and woods beyond that. Will never be neighbors in the back. That said houses on both sides have been there a while with the good charm to this street. Great golfing community as well. Inside a large, structured home with many new features. Place has a 300' well system for sprinklers q system garage door opener, double pantry in kitchen, laundry inside with skylight, under wood cabinet lighting in kitchen, granite counter tops, stainless steel refrigerator and many more. Great family home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4629632 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1478 Navigator Road
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $314,900
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2823
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 472
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1925.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: DEEP CRECK section 21
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 023 0742 0018 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK742 LT18 582/1768 813/1435 813/1437 2939/1134 3759/1264-PDW 4741/16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402309477003
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514415
    2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
    3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

    26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522140
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009396
    2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erin Cowan
    4. (866) 580-6402
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683562
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

    545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525335
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

    25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3081 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524918
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brianna Heaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

    25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Borci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap