Active
    Property Photos
    758 Planters Manor Way
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 758 Planters Manor Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 758 Planters Manor Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    Welcome to this former model home, perfectly positioned on the golf course in Greenfield Plantation! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home with an office, 2.5 baths, and a 3 car garage truly has it all. Enjoy stunning golf course views, wonderful curb appeal, and peace of mind with a newer roof, newer AC, new water heater, newer large, screened lanai, and newer garage doors. The kitchen features a natural gas range and abundant cabinetry for storage. Pocket sliding doors open wide to the expansive lanai, creating the ideal indoor outdoor space for entertaining. The 3 car garage includes a dedicated third bay with its own exterior door and workshop areaperfect for hobbies or extra storage. Greenfield Plantation offers an unbeatable location with quick access to I 75, excellent shopping and dining, top rated medical facilities, and the world famous Gulf beaches just minutes away. Its also situated within a highly sought after school district, and close to everyday conveniences like Costco, Target, and Hobby Lobby. With no CDD fees and a low HOA, this meticulously maintained home blends comfort, style, and convenience seamlessly. Dont miss your chance to make this exceptional Greenfield Plantation residence your own. Schedule your showing today and experience the beauty and charm of this remarkable property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690059 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 758 Planters Manor Way
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 3324
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2328.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Garage, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Casey Mgmt
    • Association Phone: 944.922.3391
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 5, BLK A, PLANTER'S MANOR GREENFIELD PLANTATION PH I PI#5668.1055/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 566810552
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4119 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kerry Langman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

    8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

    Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3532 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662788
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

    8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3349 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667940
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Amanda Reichert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $499,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

    926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654956
    2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
    3. Contact Shari Boschele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692317
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joe Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

    15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682126
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jim Wolcott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15235 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $550,520.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

    15235 Eastlyn Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the Bradson, where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort in one of Bradenton's newest communities, "Eastlyn" by the multi award winning builder, "David Weekley Homes." This spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477672
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 622 Kingswood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $529,990.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

    622 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover the Bradson by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL. Just minutes from I 75, this beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect balance of thoughtful design and everyday c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476103
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9035 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $530,000.00 ($147.96 / sqft )

    9035 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, where serene pond views and exceptional amenities create the p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3582 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690943
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Hearon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $500,000.00 ($14.05 / sqft )

    918 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy modern, single story living in this 2022 MI Homes Jackson model located in Riverside Preserve Phase II. This thoughtfully designed residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 35585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683984
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Amr Karar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap