Active
    Property Photos
    1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, an award winning, guard gated community set on 75 acres of lush, tropical landscaping with a true Old Florida feel. Your new second floor condo offers a bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen and a combined living/dining areaperfect for entertainingenhanced by soaring cathedral ceilings. The condo is being sold fully furnished, making your move effortless. Step outside and discover miles of scenic walking trails that wind through a bird sanctuary and botanical gardens. Residents enjoy six heated pools, a well equipped fitness center, lighted tennis/pickleball courts, and three clubhouses with a full calendar of activities. For water lovers, Pelican Cove features a safe harbor, 87 slip marina with a kayak launch and paddleboard access. Keep your boat right at home and enjoy direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway, Little Sarasota Bay, and the sparkling Gulf Coast. This highly sought after Sarasota community offers an exceptional lifestyle, and this 1 bed/1 bath condo provides an affordable opportunity to make it yours. Enjoy morning coffee on the private patio off the kitchen, surrounded by nature. The main living area overlooks a peaceful preserve, creating the ideal indoor/outdoor Florida experience. Pelican Cove residents also receive a monthly newsletter filled with special events, classes, and community happeningstheres always something to enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689419 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1019
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 27
    • Acreage: 11.09 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 829.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 584.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cindy
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 209 BLDG 3 PELICAN COVE SEC 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0126011024
    • Unit Number: BR209
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2320 Aquabluff Place V274, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $255,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

    2320 Aquabluff Place V274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ villa in beautiful Sarasota just 15 minutes away from Siesta Key! Comfortable, bright, and thoughtfully designed and NEW Roof and HVAC (202

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482598
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

    1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672241
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5469 Riverbluff Circle 42, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $259,900.00 ($179.24 / sqft )

    5469 Riverbluff Circle 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS! A rare chance to own a beautifully updated villa in Strathmore Riverside, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities with direct Gulf access via Phi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683312
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7143 Wood Creek Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $250,000.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

    7143 Wood Creek Drive 203 Adult Community More Like This

    Just minutes from SIESTA KEY this fully furnished 2/2 condo boasts an open floor plan w/ a modern/coastal decor. Vacation, Investment or year round, this open & bright condo has a screened lanai, w/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681524
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Donna Portale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

    5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675578
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

    7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661603
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John McSweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671475
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

    2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679111
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Helene Hyland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

    4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682348
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap