Active
    Property Photos
    1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as the gateway to siesta key. Located justh south of the drawbridge to siesta key, you can walk, bike or drive right over the brige and be at the amazing beaches, restaurants, and shopping venues. This stunning condo has been completely updated. The kitchen boasts an open concept with granite countertops, pendant and over cabinet lighting. A large island opens into a spacious living area which features crown molding and wainscoting. The lanai has been finished to create extra living space with a huge wal in closet. The master bedroom has a built in closet and a full walk in closet with built in cabinet and countertop allowing plenty of extra storage. The bathroom has been completely remodeled with beautiful tiled walk in shower. The unit has a tankless water heater (2023) and a new air conditioning system (2021). This condo is turn key furnished so it a great place to call it a vacation get a way or home! (living room fan to be replaced)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688336 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $332
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 872
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    • Acreage: 8.98 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: CASTEL DEL MARE
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 872.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 919.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: JERRY THOMAS
    • Association Phone: 941-927-1478
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1612-102 BLDG 5 CASTEL DEL MARE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0104132128
    • Unit Number: 1612-1
    • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Pool
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

    7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661603
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John McSweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1628 Clower Creek Drive 225, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $299,900.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

    1628 Clower Creek Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a true hidden gem where everyday living feels quietly tucked away in nature. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a light and airy feel, with clerestory windows br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: C7523352
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1678 Starling Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $305,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

    1678 Starling Drive 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Landings lifestyle. A sleek clean design awaits you in this first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium. An open plan with consistent fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678531
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

    4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682348
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5543 Ashton Way 5543, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($202.50 / sqft )

    5543 Ashton Way 5543 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath walk up condominium in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This light and bright residence features high ceilings that create a spacious and open fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($228.31 / sqft )

    3363 Cross Creek Drive 3363 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Crooked Creek, a hidden gem in Sarasota with its own private gated access to the Red Bug Slough Preserve. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor residence was completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680117
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

    1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662594
    2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
    3. Contact Josh Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap