Active
    Property Photos
    3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Experience coastal living at its absolute finest in this stunning 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo in Beach Harbor Clubcompletely redone from top to bottom with impeccable attention to detail. No surface has been overlooked in this unbelievably beautiful, fully renovated residence, offering a fresh, modern feel the moment you walk through the door. The heart of the home is a bright, open concept kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant stone countertops, and high end appliances, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The entire unit showcases gorgeous updated flooring throughout, creating a seamless, light, and airy coastal aesthetic. Both bathrooms have been fully redesigned with upscale finishes, mirroring the quality and style of the kitchen. Every inch of this home reflects thoughtful craftsmanship and a true top to bottom transformation. From the living room, enjoy a lovely view of the Gulf right from your window, bringing in natural light and a constant reminder of just how close you are to the beach. Located in the highly desirable Beach Harbor Club, this Gulf to bay community offers an exceptional lifestyle with private beach access just across the street, boat slips on the bay, a pool, clubhouse, gym, kayak storage, and a rooftop deck perfect for taking in breathtaking sunsets. This is not just an updateits a complete reimagination of the space, making B305 a standout opportunity for anyone seeking a move in ready coastal retreat.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689197 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B305
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $442
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1007
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    • Acreage: 6.06 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1007.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1346.95
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Group / Rebecca
    • Association Phone: 941-383-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT B305 BEACH HARBOR CLUB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0002141041
    • Unit Number: B305
    • View: Water
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: R6MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

    4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670032
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $425,000.00 ($454.06 / sqft )

    6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Longboat Key! This charming second story condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it completely move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enj

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.16 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692139
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brooke Moran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

    6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

    PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1449 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674675
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Maruta Miluns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

    4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671530
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $530,000.00 ($494.40 / sqft )

    4340 Falmouth Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676925
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Meier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

    4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674307
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Meier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Sutton Place 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $485,000.00 ($423.95 / sqft )

    605 Sutton Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sutton Place is perfectly situated on the tropical grounds of the Longboat Harbour Community. The two bedroom, two bathroom unit features beautiful views of the Sarasota Bay, spacious living area, ful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681310
    2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
    3. Contact Larry Starr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 779 Saint Judes Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $479,000.00 ($543.08 / sqft )

    779 Saint Judes Drive N More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL ! Coastal Elegance Meets Effortless Island Living in Longboat Key Experience the ultimate Gulf Coast lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath canal front residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 882 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326464
    2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Alessandro Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 163, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $490,000.00 ($338.16 / sqft )

    6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 163 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the intimate Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key's serene north end, this beautifully reimagined two bedroom, two bath end unit occupi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1449 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.16 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683547
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $475,000.00 ($344.95 / sqft )

    6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687722
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Tina Rudek Stark, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap