Active
    Property Photos
    7109 Chatum Light Run
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 7109 Chatum Light Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

    Address: 7109 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT HERITAGE HARBOUR, BRADENTON. The large great room makes it easy to entertain guests. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large pantry. All three bedrooms are located upstairs, including a large primary suite with a custom built in walk in closet, soaking tub, dual sinks, and a beautiful upgraded walk in shower with the details. Luxury vinyl plank flooring is present on both the first level and the second floor loft, flowing to the master bedroom and one of the guest room. The loft area can serve as a game space or be adapted for any other flexible use you desire. The covered and screened back porch offers a beautiful water view, making it an ideal spot for relaxation. Lighthouse Cove is an active, family oriented community with access to a large park, sports fields, playgrounds, picnic areas, walking and biking trails, and a fishing pier. Stony Brook is a public golf course at Heritage Harbour. Enjoy beach activities on Anna Maria Island and Holmes Beach. There is quick access to I 75, facilitating an easy commute to Sarasota, St. Pete, and Tampa International Airport. You will find convenient access to UTC Mall, Lakewood Ranch, and the Ellenton Outlet Mall. Additionally, Costco's new shopping center is just a few minutes' driving distance. This home provides a welcoming environment perfect for creating lasting memories.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688892 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7109 Chatum Light Run
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $2,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 2603
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1834.00
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Arielle Mouhot
    • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1108615709
    • View: Water
    • Views: 34
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs most sought after gated golf communities! This fully furnished turnkey unit is ready for immediate occupancy due to a last minute cancellation! The cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1419 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671299
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished 2br + 2ba + den end unit with absolutely stunning golf course and lake views in the desirable, resort style community of river strand golf & country club! From the moment you step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653820
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brandy Loebker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683343
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath end unit coach home with a 2 car garage is being offered at a discounted rate for 2026!! This fully furnished turn key unit is now available in the sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687088
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,499.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rented may december 2026!!!! ***only may december 2027 : $2,499/month **** sorry not available for jan. April 2027. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the best of florida resort style living in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687875
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Perfetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    7121 River Hammock Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stay where you play available beginning 4/1/2026 for rental terms of 30 days or more. Internet, wi fi, all utilities & electricity are included april 2026 $3000/month, may & june 2026 $3,000/mon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683789
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Phillip Wasson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 River Enclave Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,999.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    135 River Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Has been reserved for jan march 2027. Available attention!!!! Priced to rent jun aug. 2026 $2,999, dec. Feb 2027. Dec. $4500. 00, jan $6,500, feb. $6,500, and mar. $6500, per month plus taxes and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661072
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Perfetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683344
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691373
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,550.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    SPECIAL LEASING INCENTIVE: RENT FREE MAY. Move in now and your first rent payment will not be due until June 1st, 2026. This practically new villa in the gated community of Coddington is available for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684982
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap