Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 19 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 20 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 21 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 22 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 23 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 24 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 25 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 26 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 27 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 28 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 29 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 30 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 31 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 32 of 32 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    SPECIAL LEASING INCENTIVE: RENT FREE MAY. Move in now and your first rent payment will not be due until June 1st, 2026. This practically new villa in the gated community of Coddington is available for immediate occupancy at a recently reduced price. The home features a functional open floor plan with neutral ceramic tile in the living areas and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Practical upgrades include a smart home system and a clean epoxy finish on the garage floor. The location is highly convenient, situated directly across from Gene Witt Elementary and minutes from Lakewood Ranch, the new Costco, and the SR 64/I 75 corridor for easy commuting to Sarasota or Tampa. Residents have access to the community pool, cabana, and playground. With spacious bedrooms, a covered back patio, and all new equipment, this home offers a great value for those looking for a quick and easy move in process. Available today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684982 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $2,550
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1562
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1562.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Coddington
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smart Home
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 561633059
    • Views: 46
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished 2br + 2ba + den end unit with absolutely stunning golf course and lake views in the desirable, resort style community of river strand golf & country club! From the moment you step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653820
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brandy Loebker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683343
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath end unit coach home with a 2 car garage is being offered at a discounted rate for 2026!! This fully furnished turn key unit is now available in the sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687088
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,499.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rented may december 2026!!!! ***only may december 2027 : $2,499/month **** sorry not available for jan. April 2027. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the best of florida resort style living in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687875
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Perfetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    7121 River Hammock Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stay where you play available beginning 4/1/2026 for rental terms of 30 days or more. Internet, wi fi, all utilities & electricity are included april 2026 $3000/month, may & june 2026 $3,000/mon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683789
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Phillip Wasson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 River Enclave Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,999.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    135 River Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Has been reserved for jan march 2027. Available attention!!!! Priced to rent jun aug. 2026 $2,999, dec. Feb 2027. Dec. $4500. 00, jan $6,500, feb. $6,500, and mar. $6500, per month plus taxes and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661072
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Perfetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683344
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691373
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    611 160th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental with three bedrooms, an office and two and a half baths available in the sought after gated community of Coddington, offering an exceptional blend of space, style, and convenience. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684937
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9411 Discovery Terrace 102b, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,900.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    9411 Discovery Terrace 102b More Like This

    Downstairs Condo sitting on the 8th green and Manatee River at Waterlefe Golf & River Club now available seasonally OR Long Term rental! Included in the fees are Electric, Gas and Water...Living on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680564
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Slocum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap