Active
    Property Photos
    9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

    Address: 9271 Tacoma Avenue B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Nice and spacious 2bed 2bath on each side. Master bedrooms has sliding door to the lanai. Enjoy doing your laundry in the attached laundry room, just off of the lanai, with washer and dryer included in rent price for tenants convenience. First month and security deposit are required. Separate fenced in back yard. 1 small pet is allowed. Don't miss this amazing opportunity, affordable and convenient location, 10 min to the beach. Schedule your showing today
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688591 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9271 Tacoma Avenue B
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $1,650
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1206
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1206.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412003406001
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 26
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9322 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    9322 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Now available a quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den is ready for the tenant/s who wants to be near the beach! Featuring an open floor plan with 9' ceilings, large living area with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525511
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11050 Pendleton Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    11050 Pendleton Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled duplex is now available for rent! Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom with laundry room. Gorgeous new laminate flooring throughout, along with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. New

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7526066
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joel Ament
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11224 Kimberly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    11224 Kimberly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to SANDY BEACHES this delightful 3 bedroom 2 Bath Duplex, with open patio in backyard for your enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of spaces to entertain. Washe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524175
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10524 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    10524 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with garage! Nearly new annual rental, unfurnished duplex. Upgraded with lots of natural light, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available today! Included are 9

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147286
    2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1395 Sharlo Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    1395 Sharlo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable 2BR/1BA home for rent with a big fenced yard. Pets welcome! room to park a boat or work trailer. Just minutes from Englewood Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678399
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Angela Stilwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 9410 Tacoma Avenue A, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    9410 Tacoma Avenue A More Like This

    Spacious half duplex available for annual rental June 1st,2026. This unfurnished home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light throughout. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147330
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

    11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128039
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521351
    2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Pape
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,795.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    11069 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676437
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap