Active
    Property Photos
    1503 Calle Grand Street
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 1503 Calle Grand Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 1503 Calle Grand Street, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to Mirabella, an award winning gated 55+ community in West Bradenton. This beautifully maintained home combines the ease of single level living with the kind of thoughtful upgrades that make everyday life feel more comfortable, more polished, and more enjoyable. A beautiful glass front door opens to a warm, welcoming foyer, while the landscaped front entrywith elegant curbing that highlights the gardencreates a strong first impression before you even step inside. From there, the home opens into a bright, airy floor plan with porcelain tile flooring throughout, crown molding, 5 1/2 inch baseboards, and ceiling fans in every room for both style and comfort. The pool shot has been vertually staged, we wanted everybody to see a private pool and a cage can be installed. The kitchen is designed to be as functional as it is attractive, with a large island, quartz countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, a granite composite sink, and generous storage. It opens naturally to the main living and dining areas, creating a layout that works just as well for quiet mornings as it does for entertaining family and friends. One of the homes most special features is the air conditioned sunroom, enclosed with impact windows. It adds valuable extra living space and gives this home a flexibility that is hard to findideal for a reading room, sitting room, hobby space, or simply a brighter, more spacious way to live every day. The eastern exposure and lush tree views add to the sense of calm and privacy. The backyard also offers unusual flexibility, with enough room for a future pool, expanded lanai, or additional outdoor living space. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering peaceful views, two closets including a large walk in closet, and an en suite bath with quartz countertops and upgraded tile in the shower. The guest bedroom also includes a walk in closet, and the den offers the versatility buyers want today, whether for a home office, TV room, or overflow guest space. Practical details have not been overlooked. The laundry room includes custom cabinetry and upgraded washer and dryer, while the two car garage features epoxy flooring and a sink, adding utility as well as a clean, finished look. Life in Mirabella offers as much flexibility as the home itself. Residents can be as active or as private as they choose, with access to a heated and chilled pool, 16 jet jacuzzi, clubhouse, fitness center, two pickleball courts, and a large dog park. Built as LEED Platinum homes, Mirabella residences are known for energy efficiency, quality construction, and a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle. Located in Flood Zone X, where flood insurance is not required, this home offers an exceptional combination of beauty, practicality, and peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688545 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1503 Calle Grand Street
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $343
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 1686
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1686.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 439.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Della, RES COM
    • Association Phone: 941-705- 5030
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 109 MIRABELLA AT VILLAGE GREEN PI#38999.0550/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3899905509
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688154
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11223 Sanctuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $549,000.00 ($276.57 / sqft )

    11223 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Perico Island Experience peace and tranquility in this beautifully furnished, two bedroom, two bath villa style condominium featuring a split floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings that create a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689912
    2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karen Parsons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 51st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $525,000.00 ($201.54 / sqft )

    519 51st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect turnkey retreat! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is designed for effortless living or immediate rental. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2605 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689926
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Petrillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

    3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676083
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Denis Bardhi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Pelican Court, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $585,000.00 ($288.04 / sqft )

    1005 Pelican Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Waterfront Villa in Perico Bay Club | 2 Bedrooms + Den | 2 Bathrooms Experience the perfect blend of coastal elegance and carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated end unit villa lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686053
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Billie Chipain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667794
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6303 3rd Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $649,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

    6303 3rd Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this unique Northwest Bradenton home, meticulously maintained by its engineer owner for 25 years. One of the larger homes in the neighborhood, this nearly 2,700 SF corner lot property puts

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691973
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tracey Fiedler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7205 Costa Bella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $529,000.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

    7205 Costa Bella Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Mirabella at Village Green, a gated 55+ community known for its energy efficient construction, LEED Platinum certification, modern hurricane standards, and maintenance free livingjust minut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882948
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Brooke Overton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6007 9th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $565,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    6007 9th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in the highly sought after Spanish Park community! With no HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682031
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Pamela Modisett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683882
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Megan Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap