Active
    Property Photos
    3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 3110 57th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Youll love the highly sought after Briarwood community! From the majestic oak trees at the entrance to the two pools and tennis courts, youll feel right at home. This spacious three bedroom, two bath home sits on a corner lot and offers stunning lake views from the rear. Relax on the stone paver patio while watching the sunset, or enjoy your morning coffee as birds play along the water. Inside, the home features spacious, updated rooms with tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The large family room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a wood burning fireplaceperfect for cozy winter evenings. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and custom epoxy countertops, and the former drop ceiling has been upgraded to a lightbox ceiling with an enclosed ceiling fan. The guest bathroom offers direct access to the patio, and all bedrooms feature walk in closets, providing ample storage. The redesigned primary bath includes a built in shower seat and a European style fixed shower system. Ceiling fans and large windows throughout the home fill the interior with natural light, and select openings have been upgraded with hurricane windows. The Florida room is enhanced with custom made shades spanning its entire length. Additional features include pull down attic stairs in the garage, a freshly painted exterior using premium paint, mature landscaping, and an A/C system that is only a few years old with an assumable maintenance contract. Recently PAID OFF solar panels improve energy efficiency, and the home is equipped with a battery back up generator powered by solar. Homes in Briarwood rarely come on the marketdont miss this exceptional opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688343 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3110 57th Avenue Circle E
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2748
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2230.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: John Bittar
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 50 BRIARWOOD UNIT 1 SUB PI#17730.0255/3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1773002553
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

    5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2991 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680046
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

    6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7667 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659681
    2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2885 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882800
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Magrini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3160 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674608
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Terri Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $509,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

    6409 Stone River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2962 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4640385
    2. Provided by KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
    3. Contact Ken Brand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

    5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684043
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Catherine Seress
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

    3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692019
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Bridges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap