Active
    Property Photos
    25101 Kimberly Court
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 25101 Kimberly Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 25101 Kimberly Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Welcome to Woodland Estates, an exclusive deed restricted enclave nestled along Punta Gordas highly sought after Burnt Store Corridorwhere privacy, space, and refined Florida living come together seamlessly. Set on an expansive half acre homesite with highly desirable southern rear exposure, this beautifully maintained residence invites you to experience a lifestyle defined by tranquility, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. From the moment you arrive, the homes striking architectural presencefeaturing elegant exterior arches, transom windows, and a grand foyersets the tone for what awaits inside, complemented by a spacious attached 2 car garage for added convenience and storage. Step into over 1900 square feet of well appointed living space, and over 3000 total sq ft, where vaulted cathedral ceilings, designer plank tile flooring, and abundant natural light create an open, airy ambiance. The great room effortlessly blends living and dining areas, flowing into a well designed kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Here, youll find granite countertops, a spacious center island with bar seating, stainless Whirlpool appliances, custom tile accents, and ample cabinetrydelivering both style and function. Recent enhancements provide peace of mind and elevated efficiency, including spray foam insulation in the attic, new hurricane impact windows in guest bedrooms and garage, newly installed landscape curbing, and a re screened front porch with freshly painted ceiling. For added protection, the home is equipped with hurricane shutters for all non impact windows and doors, offering comprehensive storm readiness. Seamlessly transition outdoors through sliding glass doors to your enclosed Florida room, opening to an oversized screened lanai with covered ceiling and private pool area. With southern rear exposure, enjoy sun filled days by the pool and warm, glowing eveningsperfect for entertaining or unwinding in your own tropical retreat. The owners suite is an oversized private sanctuary featuring a walk in closet, and a spa inspired ensuite bath complete with a glass enclosed tile shower, dual vanities with granite countertops, and refined finishes. A split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests, while Bedroom 3 offers flexible use as a potential in law suite with direct access to the Florida room. Beyond the pool, the property unfolds into a lush, natural backdrop of mature palms and lush landscaping, true to the Woodland Estates nameoffering both beauty and space to create your dream outdoor oasis. Located in a D Flood Zone. Ideally located just minutes from Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marina, residents enjoy convenient access to world class boating, golf, dining, and waterfront recreation all open to the Public. Downtown Punta Gorda is only a short car ride away and features restaurants, farmers markets, shopping, and beautiful Charlotte Harbor Parks, Piers, and walking/biking paths. This is more than a homeits a refined expression of Southwest Florida living, where thoughtful upgrades, generous space, and serene surroundings create an exceptional opportunity. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688030 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25101 Kimberly Court
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 3095
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1915.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Level, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: East Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Woodland Estates
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HSW 000 0000 0070 HARBORSIDE WOODS LT 70 983/1623 1811/145 3722/1517
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422329353013
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

    13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102618
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13476 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    13476 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102954
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11393 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $475,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

    11393 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Owners plans have changed, creating a rare opportunity for a quick sale. This is the last Amalfi model available in Willow, featuring a heated pool & spa and stunning lake and preserve views. Homes wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685866
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13458 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

    13458 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Modena floorplan offers 2,519 square feet of spacious, two story living designed for modern lifestyles. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The first floor boasts a bri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007690
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24249 Peppercorn Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $479,900.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

    24249 Peppercorn Rd Foreclosure Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This BRAND NEW 4 bedroom/3 bath custom built home, located within the Burnt Store Lakes development (a subdivision of Punta Gorda Isles) is nearly complete and ready for you. The home's open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013403
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Belle Realty
    3. Contact Chris Hernandez
    4. (863) 675-7522
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17301 Naiad Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $464,900.00 ($124.97 / sqft )

    17301 Naiad Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, spacious single family home in highly desirable Punta Gorda, FL! This beautifully maintained property offers exceptional indoor outdoor living with a large screened in lanai and private pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010762
    2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty Inc
    3. Contact Jorge Zea Zea
    4. (855) 550-0528
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13476 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    13476 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the Ravenna II floorplan a spacious and elegant 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 2 car garage and 2699 sq ft of living space. This classy yet functional home is designed for modern living, of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007691
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11393 Willowleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $475,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

    11393 Willowleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020361
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13281 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $469,499.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

    13281 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    13281 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955 LAST Amalfi Available in Turnleaf! Step into brand new luxury with this never lived in Amalfi floor plan by Lennar Homes, complete with a private pool and s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014792
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Scott Schilling
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12718 Seagrass Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $409,885.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

    12718 Seagrass Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525779
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap