Active
    Property Photos
    8382 Enclave Way 102
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 8382 Enclave Way 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $314,900

    Address: 8382 Enclave Way 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this desirable first floor end unit situated on a large corner lot. Built in 2017 and featuring a desirable split floor plan, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a direct entry garage offers move in ready convenience and rental income potential. The kitchen is beautifully upgraded with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash. Granite continues into both bathrooms, complementing the open living areas and spacious primary suite. Relax on your private screened lanai overlooking a tree lined lot in a maintenance free gated community. Resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, dog park, and bocce ball court. Soleil is ideally located minutes from downtown Sarasota, UTC shopping and dining, world class beaches, golf courses, performing arts venues, and SRQ Airport. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the right boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687724 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8382 Enclave Way 102
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $314,900
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1612
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 42
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1397.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Robin Estep
    • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 102, PH 20, SOLEIL PI#20397.0915/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2039709159
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

    5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663249
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Standish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7309 Eleanor Circle 7309, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $355,000.00 ($204.49 / sqft )

    7309 Eleanor Circle 7309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for Maintenance free living than Pinehurst maybe it.This is a beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath home that has a Bonus room plus a Garage with plenty of storage areas. Also has a newer Roof. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.63 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8436871
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Russell Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $348,900.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

    3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction, Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with one car garage, just underwent an intensive remodeling: All new laminate flooring installed on both levels, new paint, new wider baseboards,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671306
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lois Seropian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6939 Country Club Drive N 156, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $289,000.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

    6939 Country Club Drive N 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning first floor condo with unobstructed panoramic water and golf course views no steps, no stairs, just seamless living. Watch serene mornings unfold with coffee in hand and breathtaking sunsets

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.39 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690431
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact MaryAnn Fenton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

    6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681388
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Victoria Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $299,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

    8319 38th Street Circle E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688763
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686164
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8377 38th Street Circle E 106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $285,000.00 ($343.37 / sqft )

    8377 38th Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    First floor. No stairs!!! Lake view condo in resort style setting being sold fully furnished. Complex has new roofs on all buildings. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo pe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691814
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Scott Curtin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $345,500.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

    7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4625460
    2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
    3. Contact Suzanne Van Gundy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $319,900.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

    5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home! This oversized ground floor condo is TURNKEY furnished and boasts a terrific view of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club's premier course. This end unit has big bright windows all down the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4609191
    2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Becky Levar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap