Active
    Property Photos
    6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 6939 Country Club Drive N 156, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Stunning first floor condo with unobstructed panoramic water and golf course views no steps, no stairs, just seamless living. Watch serene mornings unfold with coffee in hand and breathtaking sunsets fade as you sip cocktails from your sunroom/enclosed lanai overlooking the immaculately maintained Champions Course at Palm Aire Country Club. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit in Sarasota's sought after Palm Aire community offers a split floor plan with water and golf views of the 13th Green/14th Tee from the primary bedroom, third bedroom, living room, and sunroom/enclosed lanai. Pocket doors throughout create an open, airy flow. Hurricane impact windows and sliders (installed 2020) provide peace of mind and quiet throughout. Situated in a non flood zone (X) which offers substantial savings on insurance. The spacious kitchen features solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a large window bringing in natural light. In unit laundry for convenience. Major systems updated: roof 2022, A/C 2020, water heater 2020, Smart thermostat 2020, and a commercial grade dehumidifier 2020 in place. This home is move in ready with nothing to do, just bring your toothbrush and enjoy all this community has to offer. One of two community pools is right across the street. Optional membership available at Palm Aire Country Club, choose from several tiers to enjoy 36 holes of golf consisting of two 18 hole courses, pro shop, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, heated saltwater Junior Olympic sized pool, social events, banquets, and fine dining in a beautiful clubhouse setting. Prime Sarasota location: minutes to University Town Center mall, top rated dining, Mote SEA, Nathan Benderson Park, SRQ Airport, theaters, and award winning beaches including Siesta Key, ranked the #1 beach in the U.S and among the best in the world. This is the low maintenance Florida lifestyle you've been searching for with no CDD fees and a low monthly fee of $410 which covers 2 pools, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, escrow reserves, ground and building maintenance including roof, and management company.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690431 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6939 Country Club Drive N 156
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1740
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    • Acreage: 2.39 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
    • Living Area: 1620.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Progressive Community Management Name/Gary Willia
    • Association Phone: (941) 921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 156 NO 10-D PALM-AIRE AT SARASOTA PI#19206.0346/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1920603469
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida
    • Unit Number: 156
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: RMF6/WPE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

    5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.85 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

    5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663249
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Standish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

    5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671638
    2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

    3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671680
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melinda Vass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6948 Country Club Drive N V-81, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $295,000.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

    6948 Country Club Drive N V-81 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa located in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of sunny Sarasota. This home offers 3 bedrooms, with the third bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681388
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Victoria Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8319 38th Street Circle E 305, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $299,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

    8319 38th Street Circle E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desirable third floor unit in the luxurious Serenata Condominiums. This light filled home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, oversized hurricane impact windows and sliders t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688763
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5767 Avista Drive 5767, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $265,000.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

    5767 Avista Drive 5767 Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED...Tastefully TURN KEY FURNISHED First Floor 2BR/2BA Avista Condo located Directly on Golf Course in Palm Aire Country Club!!! Updated Kitchen; Open Concept Living & Dining Area equipped w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663787
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Donna Hampton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686164
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8377 38th Street Circle E 106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $285,000.00 ($343.37 / sqft )

    8377 38th Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    First floor. No stairs!!! Lake view condo in resort style setting being sold fully furnished. Complex has new roofs on all buildings. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo pe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691814
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Scott Curtin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $345,500.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

    7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4625460
    2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
    3. Contact Suzanne Van Gundy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap