Active
    Property Photos
    7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,500

    Address: 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Find your FOREVER home in Pine Trace in Palm Aire. This 55 plus community is charming and close to Palm Aire Country club which offers a variety of membership. Golf,tennis,pickleball,swimming, dinning and social are all part of this excellent facility. UTC Mall, Sarasota Airpot, St. Armands,downtown Sarasota (with cultural events and venues) unparalleled beaches, and tourist attractions are all close by. This home is updated with new flooring and paint and a fenced in yard with lush tropical foliage. The kitchen is large with stainless steal appliances and lots of storage. Two outdoor seating areas are just right for entertaining.IT IS A PERFECT HOME IN A PERFECT LOCATION TO LIVE THE FLORIDA LIFESTYLE. EASY TO SHOW
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4625460 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7861 Pine Trace Drive 7861
    • Viewed: 218
    • Price: $345,500
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2277
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 551
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Dog Run, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Brick, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1731.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 4 PINE TRACE CONDO PI#20517.1035/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2051710354
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 7861
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 218
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5956 Clubside Drive 7651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $334,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

    5956 Clubside Drive 7651 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new HVAC system just installed! This 2 bedroom/2 bath villa lives like a single family home with its oversized garage. The great room floor plan with vaulted ceilings is light and bright. New di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663249
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Standish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7309 Eleanor Circle 7309, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $355,000.00 ($204.49 / sqft )

    7309 Eleanor Circle 7309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for Maintenance free living than Pinehurst maybe it.This is a beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath home that has a Bonus room plus a Garage with plenty of storage areas. Also has a newer Roof. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.63 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8436871
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Russell Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $348,900.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

    3827 Parkridge Circle 1-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction, Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with one car garage, just underwent an intensive remodeling: All new laminate flooring installed on both levels, new paint, new wider baseboards,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671306
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lois Seropian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Enclave Way 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $325,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    8363 Enclave Way 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The only 3 bedroom upstairs coach home currently available in Soleil, offering private 2nd floor living with sunrise water views and no upstairs neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686164
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8382 Enclave Way 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $314,900.00 ($195.35 / sqft )

    8382 Enclave Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this desirable first floor end unit situated on a large corner lot. Built in 2017 and featuring a desirable split floor plan, this 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687724
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Amanda Lovell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $319,900.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

    5630 Golf Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home! This oversized ground floor condo is TURNKEY furnished and boasts a terrific view of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club's premier course. This end unit has big bright windows all down the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1657 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4609191
    2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Becky Levar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8325 38th Street Circle E 107, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $375,000.00 ($255.97 / sqft )

    8325 38th Street Circle E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desirable FIRST FLOOR CORNER unit at the luxurious Serenata Condominiums! This unit was fully remodeled in 2020 to include: A/C and water heater, stunning/super durable epoxy flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4647567
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6103 Clubside Drive 6103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $390,000.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

    6103 Clubside Drive 6103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this updated residence in Clubside at Palm Aire. Offering three bedrooms, two baths and spans 1,751 square feet under air. An under air Florida room overlooking the golf course extends the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664991
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Holly Switow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap