Active
    Property Photos
    11161 Carnegie Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 11161 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the entire home with no carpet create a bright, open atmosphere from the moment you step inside. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into a stunning chef inspired kitchen featuring an oversized island with cabinetry on both sides, sleek push open and soft close cabinetry, and a spacious walk in pantry perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living area is enhanced by expansive sliding glass doors that open fully to the covered patio, creating seamless indoor outdoor living and filling the home with natural light. High end upgrades throughout include premium plumbing fixtures and shower heads, Toto toilets, a bathtub integrated within the shower for added versatility, USB integrated outlets, modern interior doors and hardware, a Rheem Gladiator water heater, and epoxy coated garage flooring for a clean, polished finish. The den offers flexible space ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living area. Outside, enjoy a spacious covered patio with plenty of room to relax or create your own outdoor setup. The home is on its own well and septic system, which can help reduce monthly utility expenses. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. English, Spanish, and Portuguese assistance available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687544 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11161 Carnegie Avenue
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1854.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412012126010
    • Views: 30
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    1081 Humboldt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147381
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    11065 Waterford Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481117
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Richard Carey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,475.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8318 Waterscape Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518299
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    8716 Saint Kitts Circle New Construction More Like This

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499108
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687547
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    8756 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome toPalm Whisper Cottage, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals.thislakefront, single level 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreatlocated in the desirableIsland Lakes at Coco Baycommunity

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680448
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap