Active
    Property Photos
    2849 Marlette Street
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 2849 Marlette Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,095

    Address: 2849 Marlette Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Adorable 2 bedroom 1 bath home in central location, close to beaches, downtown Sarasota, I 75, St. Armand's Circle, and many restaurants and shopping options. Beautifully updated kitchen with custom cabinets and Quartz countertops, updated bath with walk in shower, new vanity, laminate flooring throughout the home, and newer furniture with a coastal living vibe. A fully fenced backyard makes this a perfect home for family entertaining or for pets. Short term or annual lease options. Home is situated at the end of a dead end street for added privacy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687402 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2849 Marlette Street
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $2,095
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1949
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 49
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Street Dead-End
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0072130045
    • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 62
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667880
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687314
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1367 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4454242
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Brigette Marcus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677845
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4527093
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662929
    2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
    3. Contact Cheryll Vance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

    (Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.96 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672337
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676273
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA / GULF GATE... This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished 2nd floor unit invites you to step inside and instantly feel at home. The living room and dining area offers a seamless flow for ent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665878
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679910
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap