Active
    Property Photos
    9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 9819 Hernando Court 29-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Experience cheerful waterfront living in this beautifully renovated, single story 2BR/2BA end unit villa in the sought after 55+ community of Casco Dorado. Perfectly positioned on a protected deep water canal with direct access to Palma Sola Bay, this home offers peaceful water views and the kind of laid back Florida lifestyle renters are looking forwith manatees, birds, mullet, and other local wildlife frequently seen right from your lanai, back porch and sea wall. Inside, youll find a top to bottom renovation featuring a bright, open concept layout, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and two fully remodeled bathrooms. Slip resistant ceramic tile runs throughout, while crown molding and new doors add a polished finish. The living space flows seamlessly into a climate controlled lanai, creating the perfect bonus room for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the water views. Both bedrooms offer spacious walk in closets, and the home includes a new water heater and LG washer/dryer for added convenience. Residents of Casco Dorado enjoy a heated pool, active clubhouse with wifi, yoga classes, fitness room, billiards, shaded carport parking, and guest spacesall within a well maintained, friendly community. Location is everything, and this one deliversjust a few miles to Anna Maria Island beaches, IMG Academy, and the nationally recognized G.T. Bray Park (home to the top ranked C.V. Walton Racquet Center). Also, many residents enjoy walking or biking to nearby restaurants, shopping, and nature filled surroundings, making it easy to stay active and connected to the area. Annual lease includes internet, cable, water, sewer, and trash. Pet friendly with weight and breed restrictions.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4686738 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9819 Hernando Court 29-a
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 53
    • Acreage: 5.11 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1078.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PRMI / Mike Manning
    • Association Phone: 941-359-4876
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7504511457
    • Unit Number: 29-A
    • View: Water
    • Views: 45
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3803 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    3803 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after Bollettieri Resort Villas. This furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688496
    2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
    3. Contact Miska Damm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679016
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact William Wu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3506 54th Drive W 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

    3506 54th Drive W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available immediately with a minimum of 10 month lease, this beautifully updated second floor condominium in the sought after Bollettieri Villas community offers the perfect blend of comfort and con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1097 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688319
    2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
    3. Contact Miska Damm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th St W  27c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    6101 34th St W 27c More Like This

    Welcome home to Vizcaya, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,547 square feet of comfortable living space with assigned, covered parking space. The entry opens into a bright great room with soaring ce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1819 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687592
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675110
    2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
    3. Contact Miska Damm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 88th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    5207 88th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Annual rental! Beautiful lakefront home in Bayview Lake Estates. This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home has great water views from nearly every room. Updates include new laminate flooring,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688306
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Paige Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    6470 Mourning Dove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WILD OAK BAY! NEW to the rental market is this second floor condo overlooking SARASOTA BAY. If you enjoy a spectacular sunset in the evenings then this is the right location for you. This condo featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684528
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    8626 54th Avenue W 29 Reduced More Like This

    Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687472
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 146 Wild Palm Dr  146, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    146 Wild Palm Dr 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Wildewood Springs. Located in 80 Acres of lush tropical plants and a wild bird sanctuary conveniently in the middle of Bradenton. Minutes to the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island, man

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689293
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
    3. Contact Frederick Flis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3615 100th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    3615 100th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for a 5. 1. 26 move in. Leased june 2026 & feb mar 2027. Only a draw bridge away, less than 3 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2. 5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1911 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688073
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap