Active
    Property Photos
    1005 Pelican Court
    1. Image 1 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    2. Image 2 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    3. Image 3 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    4. Image 4 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    5. Image 5 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    6. Image 6 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    7. Image 7 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    8. Image 8 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    9. Image 9 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    10. Image 10 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    11. Image 11 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    12. Image 12 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    13. Image 13 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    14. Image 14 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    15. Image 15 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    16. Image 16 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    17. Image 17 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    18. Image 18 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    19. Image 19 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    20. Image 20 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    21. Image 21 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    22. Image 22 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    23. Image 23 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    24. Image 24 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    25. Image 25 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    26. Image 26 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    27. Image 27 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    28. Image 28 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    29. Image 29 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    30. Image 30 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    31. Image 31 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    32. Image 32 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    33. Image 33 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    34. Image 34 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    35. Image 35 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    36. Image 36 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    37. Image 37 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    38. Image 38 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    39. Image 39 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    40. Image 40 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    41. Image 41 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    42. Image 42 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    43. Image 43 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    44. Image 44 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    45. Image 45 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    46. Image 46 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    47. Image 47 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    48. Image 48 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    49. Image 49 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    50. Image 50 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    51. Image 51 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    52. Image 52 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    53. Image 53 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    54. Image 54 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    55. Image 55 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    56. Image 56 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    57. Image 57 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    58. Image 58 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    59. Image 59 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    60. Image 60 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    61. Image 61 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    62. Image 62 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    63. Image 63 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    64. Image 64 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    65. Image 65 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    66. Image 66 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    67. Image 67 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    68. Image 68 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    69. Image 69 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    70. Image 70 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    71. Image 71 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    72. Image 72 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    73. Image 73 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    74. Image 74 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    75. Image 75 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    76. Image 76 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    77. Image 77 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    78. Image 78 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    79. Image 79 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    80. Image 80 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    81. Image 81 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    82. Image 82 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    83. Image 83 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    84. Image 84 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    85. Image 85 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    86. Image 86 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    87. Image 87 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    88. Image 88 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    89. Image 89 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    90. Image 90 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    91. Image 91 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    92. Image 92 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    93. Image 93 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    94. Image 94 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    95. Image 95 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    96. Image 96 of 96 For 1005 Pelican Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

    Address: 1005 Pelican Court, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Elegant Waterfront Villa in Perico Bay Club | 2 Bedrooms + Den | 2 Bathrooms Experience the perfect blend of coastal elegance and carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated end unit villa located in the highly desirable gated community of Perico Bay Club. Just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island, this exceptional residence offers all the benefits of the Gulf Coast lifestyle without the higher costs, traffic, and maintenance often associated with island properties. Residents of Perico Bay Club enjoy a true resort style lifestyle with beautifully landscaped grounds, community pools, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, kayaking, shuffleboard, scenic walking paths, and a fishing pier. Ideally located near Palma Sola Bay and directly across from Robinson Preserve, residents enjoy miles of hiking and biking trails, kayaking, and stunning coastal nature views. This impeccably maintained Grand Cayman model features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/optional third bedroom, and a spacious two car garage, all thoughtfully designed to capture peaceful water views and natural light throughout. Large PGT impact windows, soaring ceilings, skylights, and multiple sliding glass doors create a bright, airy atmosphere that perfectly complements the relaxed coastal surroundings. The sun filled kitchen and breakfast nook are surrounded by large windows with plantation shutters and upgraded window treatments. Beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, pantry storage, and elegant wood cabinetry with dovetail drawers that have both style and functionality. The dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, where 8 foot hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to the enclosed Florida room and private Trex balcony overlooking the tranquil lake. Enjoy peaceful mornings and breathtaking sunsets surrounded by tropical birds, turtles, and serene waterfront views. The spacious primary suite features a charming bay window, custom California Closets walk in storage, and an updated bath with wide plank tile flooring, dual vanities, and a beautifully designed walk in tile shower with glass enclosure and bench seating. Guests will appreciate the generously sized second bedroom with volume ceilings, sliding glass doors to a private front patio and a Hunter Douglas blackout shade for added comfort and privacy. The den, currently used as a sitting room, features double doors, high ceilings, a skylight, and a lighted ceiling fan, offering flexibility as a home office or optional third bedroom. Additional updates include: NEW ROOF March 2023 HVAC July 2017 HOT WATER HEATER January 2022 Enjoy the beauty of Anna Maria Island just minutes away while returning home to the privacy, convenience, and peace of mind of gated waterfront living. Owner Financing May Be Available. For More information on Perico Bay Club call for website link.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686053 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1005 Pelican Court
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $585,000
    • Price sqft: $288
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2031
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1443.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Manatee High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Nicole Banks
    • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 149 SPOONBILL COURT III AT PERICO BAY CLUB PI#74983.3375/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7498333751
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Courtyard, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688154
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8616 15th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $699,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

    8616 15th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Hidden gem in Northwest Bradenton with brand new exterior paint! Nestled in the desirable community of Laurel Oak Park, this lovingly maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3206 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655917
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Collandra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

    3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676083
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Denis Bardhi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667794
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6303 3rd Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $649,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

    6303 3rd Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this unique Northwest Bradenton home, meticulously maintained by its engineer owner for 25 years. One of the larger homes in the neighborhood, this nearly 2,700 SF corner lot property puts

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691973
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tracey Fiedler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7205 Costa Bella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $529,000.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

    7205 Costa Bella Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Mirabella at Village Green, a gated 55+ community known for its energy efficient construction, LEED Platinum certification, modern hurricane standards, and maintenance free livingjust minut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882948
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Brooke Overton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6007 9th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $565,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    6007 9th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in the highly sought after Spanish Park community! With no HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682031
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Pamela Modisett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683882
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Megan Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8517 43rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $575,000.00 ($235.85 / sqft )

    8517 43rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Heres your chance to own a stunning, income producing property in one of Bradentons most desirable neighborhoods just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493243
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 903 72nd St Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $578,000.00 ($210.18 / sqft )

    903 72nd St Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, pool home, located in the desirable Taliescent community, just minutes from stunning beaches, din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682342
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Alan Adkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap