Active
    Property Photos
    7031 Chatum Light Run
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 7031 Chatum Light Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 7031 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For sale is one of the very few, and rarely available, single story homes in the lighthouse cove community ! Located in Heritage Harbour, one of the most sought after communities in Bradenton, the property features a lush lawn, beautiful Florida landscaping and a plethora of updates ! Featuring 2 bedrooms, a den/flex space that could easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home has everything you could ever need ! As you step inside, youll notice the open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Brand new luxury vinyl floors flow throughout. The updated and timeless kitchen consists of beautiful, updated granite countertops, a level breakfast bar, an abundance of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dazzling backsplash! The primary bedroom suite is comprised of a spacious bedroom, two walk in closets, dual vanities, and a large walk in shower. The second bedroom is tucked privately away from the main quarters a prime situation for families, guests, or in laws. The second bath has been updated with a new vanity complete with granite counters ! At the back of the home is a sliding glass door, which opens up to a large enclosed screened in lanai and a private back yard! Other recent updates include a brand new roof in 2024 and a new water heater in 2023! Heritage Harbour includes top amenities making this neighborhood stand out among the rest! Here residents enjoy beautiful 70 acre lake with walking trail, fishing pier, soccer/baseball fields, picnic/pavilion area, playground and much more. For the avid golfer there is a Now Public Heritage Harbour Golf Course at the main entrance, still just a short walk or golf cart ride from this property. All while located minutes from the brand new HUGE Heritage Harbor commercial/business/restaurant center at I 75, Lakewood Ranch, UTC, Costco, Restaurants, shopping, beautiful beaches, and more! This home will not last!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685930 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7031 Chatum Light Run
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2277
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1550.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Christine Farnham / Resource Property Management
    • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 3127 LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT HERITAGE HARBOUR UNIT 1 PI#11086.0835/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1108608359
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: PDMU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7152 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $399,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

    7152 Chatum Light Run Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solar panels paid off! Very low electricity bill!! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a 2 car garage combines modern upgrades with serene flor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442589
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Celine Parbelle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14912 Sora Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $415,000.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

    14912 Sora Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    * ASSUMABLE 3.5% INTEREST VA LOAN * Located within the gated community of Riverside Preserve, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home built in 2019 offers modern style paired with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678109
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Marcia Van Ginhoven
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14987 Flowing Gold Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $395,000.00 ($160.63 / sqft )

    14987 Flowing Gold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Patio furniture was virtually staged. Nestled within the sought after gated community of Del Tierra, this meticulously maintained home is ideally positioned on an expansive lot, offering tranquil pond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691159
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Randy Fallon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 806 170th Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $395,000.00 ($172.49 / sqft )

    806 170th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This home located in Hillwood Preserve without CDD fees offering an inviting open floor plan and truly move in ready appeal! This one year old new construction home is packed with builder and custom u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2290 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689599
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Alexa Carlsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $417,990.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Willow single family home has what you want. From your foyer or 2 car garage, enter to a wide open floor plan. Versatile flex space in the front is perfect for a hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7872457
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 548 171st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $394,990.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

    548 171st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful new construction home ready for you to put your personal touch on. Selections include, cabinets color, exterior color scheme, flooring and lighting finishes. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882751
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap