Active
    Property Photos
    7549 Westmoreland Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

    Address: 7549 Westmoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    West of the Trail in Whitfield Estates, this mid century gem captures the charm and character that define classic Florida architecture. From the original terrazzo floors to the preserved kitchen design, the home reflects the clean lines and simplicity that make mid century residences so desirable. The spacious great room with fireplace serves as the heart of the home, offering natural light and comfortable gathering space while maintaining its authentic architectural appeal. Situated on a rare double lot, the property offers exceptional flexibility and long term potential. Expand the footprint, design a custom pool, add a detached garage, or simply enjoy the privacy and space that are increasingly rare west of the Trail. Located on sought after Westmoreland Drive, just across from multi million dollar bayfront estates, this property blends historic charm with premier positioning. Residents of Whitfield Estates have the unique opportunity to enjoy dining at nearby Sara Bay Country Club. For an optional annual HOA fee of just $35, owners may obtain a culinary membership granting full access to the clubhouse for dining and social events (golf privileges not included; membership subject to club approval). Minutes to Sarasota Bay, IMG Academy, SRQ Airport, and downtown Sarasota this is authenticity, land, and lifestyle in one of the areas most established West of the Trail neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684919 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7549 Westmoreland Drive
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $569,000
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 2264
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1410.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Historic District, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOTS 18, 19 BLK 10 WHITFIELD ESTATES PI#66845.0000/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6684500009
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RSF3/WR/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3418 72nd Drive E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $514,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    3418 72nd Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE and READY for a new owner!! Have you been dreaming of your new sunny Sarasota POOL home!? Look no further and welcome to 3418 72nd Dr E! This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom, BONUS room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2623 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470372
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Joseph King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8142 Stirling Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $549,900.00 ($189.62 / sqft )

    8142 Stirling Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fabulous Lanai with a "secret garden" and looking out to a pond, on the Largest single family floor plan in Lakeridge falls! This 3 bedroom plus bonus den has plenty of space to entertain friends a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685641
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

    3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666713
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beverly Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

    7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669438
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $550,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    8465 Cypress Lake Circle More Like This

    Welcome to 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, a move in ready home tucked away on a quiet street. This vibrant residence has been thoughtfully transformed over the years with numerous updates, including impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678494
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Voss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

    844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682852
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Marnie Matarese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8072 Glenbrooke Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $531,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

    8072 Glenbrooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a move in ready pool home in Sarasota that delivers the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, youll noti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681070
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Patricia Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7126 Southgate Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $679,000.00 ($287.10 / sqft )

    7126 Southgate Court More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in highly sought after Arbor lakes region of the Mote Ranch Community with a neighborhood pool and dock on the Braden River in this open concept home on a pond and pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386832
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Creekside Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $519,000.00 ($210.21 / sqft )

    5122 Creekside Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly, sought after community of carlyle at the villages of palm aire, which is strategically located in north sarasota near the palm aire golf & country club. Click on the virtual tou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683017
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Christopher Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

    6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678591
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap