Active
    Property Photos
    909 Spanish Drive N
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 909 Spanish Drive N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 909 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This gorgeous two bedroom, two bath Spanish Main standalone villa is a must see! The fully complete custom remodel has been beautifully and tastefully appointed with meticulous craftsmanship. So many upgrades. Starting with the neutral tile plank flooring that runs throughout the villa, providing a seamless flow from room to room. The kitchen is a chef's dream. All wood 42 inch cabinets complete the kitchen with tons of storage, slow close drawers, under counter sink. Friends and family will love the oversized kitchen with all your new appliances and served on the large quartz counter/island that will easily seat seven barstools. The open floor plan allows for easy social gatherings. The primary bedroom has an en suite bath with a spacious shower with custom glass frameless shower doors. Double sinks are topped off with beautiful lighting. The walk in closet provides plenty of storage and is complete with sensor lighting. New double heavy wood and glass doors separate the primary bedroom from the spacious lanai. The lanai is the place to sit and enjoy the view of the lush wetlands that provide privacy and a sense of tropical retreat in your backyard. The expansive lanai can be used as a flex room, such as a dining area, office, reading room, a third sleeping place or workout area. Roof new in 2019 plus all hurricane windows and doors. Go out the hurricane grade sliders to see the view of the Bay waters and smell the sea air. The Bay view from the lanai and backyard is lovely and definitely an added bonus that adds even more beauty to your backyard paradise. Feel secure with motion sensor lights at back of the home. Electric blinds on the windows provide ease of privacy and light control. A retractable awning will allow you to enjoy your oversized brick paver patio without the warm Florida sun being an issue. Extra outdoor PVC storage room. This vibrant 55 plus community of Spanish Main Yacht Club neighborhood is full of wonderful neighbors, and lots of amenities, shuffleboards, swimming pool, private deeded beach access to the gorgeous Longboat Key beaches and warm Gulf waters. Fishing, boating, cycling and more. Close to St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota makes this location ideal for shopping, dining, theater, botanical gardens, airport and more. All 212 units in Spanish Main Yacht Club are under FEMA regulations, guidelines and stringent adherence to rebuild specifications. New owners will receive any balance of insurance funds that are allotted to this villa. Call for details. All FEMA regulations completed, including inspections. Ready to enjoy your piece of paradise. Can be under 55 to purchase. With 1,300 square feet under air since lanai was closed in.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4684728 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 909 Spanish Drive N
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $383
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1698
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1300.00
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Shawn Raniere/PCM
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 51 SPANISH MAIN YACHT CLUB CONDOMINIUM PI#79078.0000/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7907800002
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: R3MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

    4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

    "One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1523 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.67 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671822
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Debby McCaig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

    5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677090
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

    1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2887 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666101
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $625,000.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455704
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $695,000.00 ($603.30 / sqft )

    4430 Exeter Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA walkout residence offers 1,152+/ sq. ft. of inviting waterfront living. Your breath will be taken

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671849
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

    2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485915
    2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676041
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678529
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

    5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671314
    2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

    450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1474 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667364
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap