Active
    Property Photos
    2408 Hillview Street
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 2408 Hillview Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 2408 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239

    Description

    Welcome to Hillview Digs! Hillview Digs is a fully furnished two story Farmhouse moved from downtown Sarasota in the mid fifties . Just shy of 2000 square feet and equipped with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an office area, a family room/den separate from the main living room. For your convenience, the master bedroom is on the first floor with the other 2 bedrooms upstairs. This cozy home features tasteful decor, comfortable hang out spots such as a sitting room, a den with a smart TV and coffee bar and a beautiful spacious outdoor deck. The outdoor deck has ample seating for lounging or entertaining, a gas grill and umbrella for shade. There is one covered parking space as well as an oversized driveway for additional parking. Located in Arlington Park, this beautiful home is close to downtown Sarasota and 6 miles from Siesta Key Beach. Owner may consider a pet upon their discretion and with non refundable pet fee, NO RESTRICTIVE BREEDS. Available May 2026, call now for more details!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683579 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2408 Hillview Street
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1924
    • Bldg sqft: 2912
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.3162 / -82.5217
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34239
    • Provided by: ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    • Contact: Deserea Hardy
    • 941-955-7368
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2208.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2035-15-0069
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1701 Siesta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $2,800.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

    1701 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WEST OF THE TRAIL, BUILT IN 1926! Historic home near the north bridge going to Siesta Key. Cozy and quaint historical home minutes from the Siesta Key and Hillview. Step back in time in this cozy and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690810
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Osprey Avenue 205b, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,450.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

    3360 Osprey Avenue 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to enjoy all that Sarasota and the Gulf beaches have to offer? The location of this 1 bedroom, 1 bath is fantastic! So close to Siesta Key, Southside Village and Downtown Sarasota. Askin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.43 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682900
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

    2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic turnkey furnished condo available to rent in Orchid Oaks. This corner unit condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room/dining room/kitchen combination and a laundry room. The kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677569
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3507 Pinecrest Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    3507 Pinecrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available August 2026. Vacation or Long Term rental! 3 month minimum. Sarasota Village Green Golf Course 3/2 home on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. The back yard is fully fenced and the home has

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665405
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Margaret Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Fairview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    3425 Fairview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN SOUTH GATE! The fully updated home has a beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, modern bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682215
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Lane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2570 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    2570 Loma Linda Street More Like This

    Beautiful remodeled 3/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691730
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Dennis Begonis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2266 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    2266 Clematis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable turnkey furnished vacation rental on oversized lot and walkable to Arlington Park and Sarasota Memorial. Available for weekly, monthly and annual rental.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654051
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3317 Pine Valley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3317 Pine Valley Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Remodeled spacious open floor plan in forest lakes country club close to golf course this classic features a new kitchen with a ton of shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops. All new stainless applia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2872 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687689
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 Woodcrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    2916 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Single lever FURNISHED 3 bed/2 bath house in Sarasota, Florida, in VERY SAFE NEIGHBOURHOOD. Just 3 miles from famous Siesta Bridge : white sand, friendly waves . Kitchen with granite counter top, equ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691711
    2. Provided by NEO REMARKETING
    3. Contact Sam Razavi Razavi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    3700 Osprey Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your ideal rental retreat at Plaza Gardens, a charming boutique condo nestled in a lush tropical setting. This peaceful two bedroom, one bathroom unit is ideally located just southeast of Sie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618846
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrea Cohen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap