Active
    Property Photos
    3507 Pinecrest Street
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 3507 Pinecrest Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 3507 Pinecrest Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239

    Description

    Available August 2026. Vacation or Long Term rental! 3 month minimum. Sarasota Village Green Golf Course 3/2 home on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. The back yard is fully fenced and the home has a spacious lanai and swimming pool (not heated). The open floor plan lends itself to views of the back yard from the family room and kitchen. Modern upgrades throughout and new LVP flooring in every room. Attached 1 car garage and convenient parking in the circular driveway. The home has 220V outlet to charge your electric vehicle. Tenant pays utilities on a 6 12 month lease. Can be rented furnished or unfurnished. 3 6 month rate over prime season months at 3600/mo.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4665405 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3507 Pinecrest Street
    • Viewed: 164
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 2084
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 235
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1650.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0059090025
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 164
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2266 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    2266 Clematis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable turnkey furnished vacation rental on oversized lot and walkable to Arlington Park and Sarasota Memorial. Available for weekly, monthly and annual rental.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654051
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Osprey Avenue 205b, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,450.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

    3360 Osprey Avenue 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to enjoy all that Sarasota and the Gulf beaches have to offer? The location of this 1 bedroom, 1 bath is fantastic! So close to Siesta Key, Southside Village and Downtown Sarasota. Askin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.43 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682900
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 315, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

    3700 Osprey Avenue 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE Jan through April 30 2027***(3 month minimum) WEST OF TAMIAMI TRAIL! Less than 1 mile from North bridge entrance to Siesta Key. 3 stry unit with the elevator in the center of courtyard. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664672
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

    2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic turnkey furnished condo available to rent in Orchid Oaks. This corner unit condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room/dining room/kitchen combination and a laundry room. The kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677569
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2408 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2408 Hillview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hillview Digs! Hillview Digs is a fully furnished two story Farmhouse moved from downtown Sarasota in the mid fifties . Just shy of 2000 square feet and equipped with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683579
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Deserea Hardy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Fairview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    3425 Fairview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN SOUTH GATE! The fully updated home has a beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, modern bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682215
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Lane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2570 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    2570 Loma Linda Street More Like This

    Beautiful remodeled 3/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691730
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Dennis Begonis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3317 Pine Valley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3317 Pine Valley Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Remodeled spacious open floor plan in forest lakes country club close to golf course this classic features a new kitchen with a ton of shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops. All new stainless applia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2872 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687689
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 Woodcrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    2916 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Single lever FURNISHED 3 bed/2 bath house in Sarasota, Florida, in VERY SAFE NEIGHBOURHOOD. Just 3 miles from famous Siesta Bridge : white sand, friendly waves . Kitchen with granite counter top, equ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691711
    2. Provided by NEO REMARKETING
    3. Contact Sam Razavi Razavi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2431 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    2431 Loma Linda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available August 2026 for off season rental $3,600 a month or $6,250 a month January April 15 2027 . Contact agent for weekly rates. If you're looking for a friendly, modern and spacious open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4624205
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap