Active
    Property Photos
    3425 Fairview Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 3425 Fairview Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

    Address: 3425 Fairview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239

    Description

    ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN SOUTH GATE! The fully updated home has a beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, modern bathrooms featuring matching granite, a walk in closet in the primary bedroom, an open floor plan with a spacious great room adjacent to the kitchen, and a bright office overlooking the pool. The expansive covered outdoor area provides shade and an inviting spot for gatherings with friends and family, while the large, screened pool offers ample space for swimming laps or simply relaxing in the sun. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with the master suite separated from the guest bedrooms and office. The excellent location provides easy access to downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining, Siesta Key Beach, Lido Key, and the Legacy Trail. Lawn and pool maintenance included. Owner will consider unfurnishing the home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682215 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3425 Fairview Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $3,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 1628
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1628.00
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0058090007
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3360 Osprey Avenue 205b, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,450.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

    3360 Osprey Avenue 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to enjoy all that Sarasota and the Gulf beaches have to offer? The location of this 1 bedroom, 1 bath is fantastic! So close to Siesta Key, Southside Village and Downtown Sarasota. Askin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 751 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.43 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682900
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

    2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic turnkey furnished condo available to rent in Orchid Oaks. This corner unit condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room/dining room/kitchen combination and a laundry room. The kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677569
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3507 Pinecrest Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    3507 Pinecrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available August 2026. Vacation or Long Term rental! 3 month minimum. Sarasota Village Green Golf Course 3/2 home on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. The back yard is fully fenced and the home has

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665405
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Margaret Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2408 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    2408 Hillview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hillview Digs! Hillview Digs is a fully furnished two story Farmhouse moved from downtown Sarasota in the mid fifties . Just shy of 2000 square feet and equipped with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683579
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Deserea Hardy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2570 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    2570 Loma Linda Street More Like This

    Beautiful remodeled 3/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691730
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Dennis Begonis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2266 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    2266 Clematis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable turnkey furnished vacation rental on oversized lot and walkable to Arlington Park and Sarasota Memorial. Available for weekly, monthly and annual rental.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654051
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3317 Pine Valley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3317 Pine Valley Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Remodeled spacious open floor plan in forest lakes country club close to golf course this classic features a new kitchen with a ton of shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops. All new stainless applia

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2872 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687689
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 Woodcrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    2916 Woodcrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Single lever FURNISHED 3 bed/2 bath house in Sarasota, Florida, in VERY SAFE NEIGHBOURHOOD. Just 3 miles from famous Siesta Bridge : white sand, friendly waves . Kitchen with granite counter top, equ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691711
    2. Provided by NEO REMARKETING
    3. Contact Sam Razavi Razavi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2431 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    2431 Loma Linda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available August 2026 for off season rental $3,600 a month or $6,250 a month January April 15 2027 . Contact agent for weekly rates. If you're looking for a friendly, modern and spacious open floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4624205
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3424 Tanglewood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    $3,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    3424 Tanglewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available Now. Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the desirable Southgate neighborhood of Sarasota. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street, this inv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692453
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap