Active
    Property Photos
    6007 9th Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 6007 9th Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

    Address: 6007 9th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in the highly sought after Spanish Park community! With no HOA or CDD fees, this home offers the freedom and flexibility you desire. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with nearby access to the Manatee River and the beautiful Gulf Coast, plus proximity to Blake Memorial Hospital. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a spacious living/dining room combination, an inviting kitchen with an alluring breakfast nook, and a cozy den area. This home is packed with luxurious upgrades, including Hickory Wooden Kitchen Cabinets and top of the line LG appliances: stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. Elegant Travertine Stone Flooring in the main living areas and plush carpeting in the bedrooms. Stunning bathrooms with exquisite tile work and gorgeous vanities, plus a relaxing tub with a handheld shower in the primary bath. Additional highlights include a recently installed split A/C system in the garage, a new impact rated insulated garage door, and all IMPACT windows/doors designed to withstand the elements. Enjoy peace of mind with a new A/C unit, whole house gutters, and a new electrical panel with enhanced outlets inside and out. The fenced backyard features dual access gates and an 8 x 10 Tuff Shed storage unit rated for 160 mph winds, providing ample outdoor storage. Inside, you'll find wood panel and pocket doors that maximize privacy, along with beautiful plantation shutters and accordion blinds throughout. Washer and Dryer located in the garage. Dont miss your chance to own this one of a kind home in a prime location, just off 59th Street and Manatee Avenue West. With convenient access to shopping, dining, and parks, this is the perfect place to call home. Some photos have been virtually staged. Schedule your showing todaythis exceptional opportunity wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6007 9th Avenue W
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $565,000
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2226
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Travertine
    • Living Area: 1736.00
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK E SPANISH PARK SUB 1ST ADD PI#39378.0515/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3937805152
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6401 36th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $624,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    6401 36th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    AS SEEN ON T.V.! See the provided virtual link. This home will be featured on out and about Fox 4 news channel! Seller is Motivated! Discover this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bath home in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688154
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

    3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676083
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Denis Bardhi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667794
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

    1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683882
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Megan Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8517 43rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $575,000.00 ($235.85 / sqft )

    8517 43rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Heres your chance to own a stunning, income producing property in one of Bradentons most desirable neighborhoods just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493243
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10307 Sandpiper Road W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $649,000.00 ($271.89 / sqft )

    10307 Sandpiper Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to enjoy the best of both worldscanal access right in your backyard and just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island. This spacious split plan home offers comfortable living wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685491
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Trevor Bayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 69th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $635,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

    907 69th Street Nw Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Imagine waking up to the sun glistening off the water as you enjoy your morning coffee on a charming enclosed patio. Nestled in one of Bradentons most sought after school districts, 907 69th St NW off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3732 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688823
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jadyn Siemer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $649,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

    9142 16th Avenue Circle Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional 4 5 Bedroom Home Near Robinson Preserve! Discover this spacious and beautifully designed home offering over 3700 sq.ft of comfortable living space. Features 4 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4912 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4639406
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ruth Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap