Active
    Property Photos
    27095 Chula Vista Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 27095 Chula Vista Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Luxury Meets Lifestyle | The Sand Castle Model by Cape Signature Homes Step into refined coastal living with The Sand Castlea beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den and 3 car garage, offering 1,740 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space on a stunning, build ready lot with permits in place. This exceptional home features a bright, open concept floor plan anchored by a designer kitchen that flows effortlessly into the great room and dining areacreating the perfect setting for everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. A private split bedroom layout ensures comfort and privacy, highlighted by a luxurious primary suite with spa inspired bath and expansive walk in closets. Designed with Floridas lifestyle in mind, The Sand Castle offers a covered outdoor living area with an optional pool and pool bath package, delivering seamless indoor outdoor living and year round enjoyment. Set in a peaceful, scenic location, this property provides the rare combination of serene country charm and modern convenience, just minutes from shopping, dining, I 75, and downtown Punta Gorda. Crafted by a third generation custom builder, Cape Signature Homes delivers superior craftsmanship, transparent budgeting, and a truly personalized building experienceallowing you to select the finishes, details, and design elements that reflect your lifestyle and vision. This is more than a homeits an opportunity to create something extraordinary. Build your custom Sand Castle and elevate your Southwest Florida living experience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681777 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27095 Chula Vista Drive
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2360
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Cape Signature Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1740.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: TGA 010 0303 0018 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UN 10 BLK303 LT 18 603/1950 1094/1242 2543/1660 2686/1292 2796/1292 2908/1378 CD3048/1216 3144/1047 4579/307 AFF4607/1681 4607/1950 DC4609/2046-SJP 3428127 DEC3452905 3568054
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422310357018
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $494,900.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

    13064 Moonrise Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

    READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426152
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17462 Belie Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $450,000.00 ($161.87 / sqft )

    17462 Belie Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. This beautifully designed, soon to be completed home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a spacious 3 car garage perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2780 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143155
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Gonzales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

    13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102618
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

    17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2956 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515174
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Kris White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

    12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511604
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17929 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $479,000.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

    17929 Courtside Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated expanded & modified Everett floor plan, nestled in the highly coveted Courtside Landings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518197
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13182 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $539,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

    13182 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425297
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13476 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    13476 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102954
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13506 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $419,990.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

    13506 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into refined Florida living with this stunning Modena floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering an impressive 2,519 sq ft of thoughtfully designed, two story elegance. Blending modern function w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2519 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518718
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11393 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $475,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

    11393 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Owners plans have changed, creating a rare opportunity for a quick sale. This is the last Amalfi model available in Willow, featuring a heated pool & spa and stunning lake and preserve views. Homes wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685866
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap