Active
    Property Photos
    4514 Weybridge  54
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 4514 Weybridge  54
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 4514 Weybridge 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2BR/2BA condo in Weybridge at The Meadows. This bright and inviting home features vaulted ceilings, a comfortable open layout, and a spacious screened lanai overlooking the sparkling community poolan ideal spot to relax and enjoy peaceful mornings or sunset evenings. The updated kitchen with Corian countertops opens into the living and dining areas, making the space comfortable and easy to use every day. The primary suite offers private lanai access and a generous walk in closet, while tile flooring throughout, full size washer and dryer, and assigned parking add convenience and comfort. Weybridge residents enjoy fantastic resort style amenities, including a heated pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and scenic walking trails throughout The Meadows. Perfectly located just minutes from UTC Mall, Benderson Park, I 75, downtown Sarasota, dining, golf courses, and the world famous Gulf Coast beaches. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or a smart investment opportunity, this move in ready condo offers the best of Sarasota living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680970 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4514 Weybridge 54
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1060
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 94
    • Acreage: 7.15 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1060.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: STOKES MANAGEMENT
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: UNIT 54 WEYBRIDGE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0035042054
    • Unit Number: 54
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3526 Richwood Link  48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $239,000.00 ($160.62 / sqft )

    3526 Richwood Link 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED FOR SALE!! Whether you are a golf enthusiast or just appreciate a stunning view, this property is par for the course. Step into this upstairs Heronmere gema 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673384
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Peg Schmitt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5188 Marsh Field Lane 93, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

    5188 Marsh Field Lane 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated condominium in the Heronmere II section of the Meadows!This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

    4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690758
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Bradley Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664785
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

    4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677826
    2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Stokes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669210
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

    4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142292
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

    2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684414
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $243,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

    4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Winslow Beacon community located in The Meadows! Enjoy ownership of a ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678249
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Steven Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap