Active
    Property Photos
    6504 39th Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 6504 39th Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 6504 39th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront pool home located in a desirable no HOA community in the heart of Bradenton. Currently operating as a successful active vacation rental with future bookings in place, this property is being sold turnkey furnished, offering an outstanding opportunity for investors or those seeking a primary or secondary residence with flexibility. As you step inside, youll immediately notice the spacious and inviting open concept layout, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and Florida roomsperfect for entertaining or relaxing with family and guests. Step outside to enjoy your private screened in pool overlooking the peaceful water, creating the ideal Florida outdoor living experience. The garage has been thoughtfully converted into a media room, adding valuable living space, but can easily be converted back to a traditional garage if desired. The homes layout is well suited for both full time living and short term rental use. Location truly sets this home apartjust 3.5 miles from IMG Academy, within 5 miles of Bradenton Beach, and only 8 miles from the world famous Anna Maria Island. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences including Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, and a variety of local restaurants. Whether youre looking for a lakefront retreat, an income producing investment, or a versatile Florida home, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680851 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6504 39th Avenue W
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $283
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1766
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1142.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 2 CORDOVA LAKES SUB PHASE III PI#51108.2093/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 5110820932
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

    6704 Arbor Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6704 Arbor Oaks Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community. Since purchase, the sellers have completely remodeled the kitchen wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2867 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681484
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

    3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667794
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2306 64th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

    2306 64th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated and truly maintenance free, this former model home sits in the heart of Cape Town Village, an intimate, oak canopied community of just 42 New England style residences. Designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2657 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673004
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Victoria Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8517 43rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $575,000.00 ($235.85 / sqft )

    8517 43rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Heres your chance to own a stunning, income producing property in one of Bradentons most desirable neighborhoods just

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493243
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5112 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $474,999.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    5112 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 3BR/3BA home with 1,952 living sqft, new roof, and modern updates throughout. Spacious lot with room for a pool. Prime Bradenton location near downtown shops and restaurants.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2386 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398318
    2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Alberto Diaz de Villegas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap