Active
    Property Photos
    8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Welcome toPalm Whisper Cottage, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals.thislakefront, single level 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreatlocated in the desirableIsland Lakes at Coco Baycommunity in beautifulEnglewood, Florida. Perfectly positioned near pristine Gulf beaches, charming local shops, and endless outdoor activities, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a great choice for families and guests looking to stay active during their visit. Play a round of pickleball, cool off in the community pool, or relax while the kids enjoy the playground. The community also includes a fitness center and clubhouse for added convenience. With a secure gated entrance and maintained outdoor spaces, visitors can enjoy a worry free vacation experience. Upon entry, youll be greeted by alight and bright atmosphere, immediately setting the tone for your stay. Thespacious living roomfeatures two plush couches and a cozy day chairan inviting space to unwind after a day of adventure. Through the sliding glass doors, step into youroutdoor paradise, complete with comfortable seating andserene lake views, creating the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The heart of the home is themodern kitchen, which boasts a large island with three barstools, perfect for casual conversations or quick bites. Adjacent is thedining area, offering a table that can comfortably accommodate up to six guests for shared meals and memories. Theprimary bedroomis a peaceful retreat with a king size bed, a TV, and tranquil lake views. The attached primary bathroom features adual vanity and a walk in shower, adding a touch of luxury. Thesecond bedroomincludes a queen size bed, ample dresser space, and an attached bathroom with alarge vanity and a shower/tub combo. Thethird bedroomalso offers a queen size bed along with a cozy day chairperfect for enjoying a quiet moment with a good book. Nearby, the third bathroom features anotherlarge vanity and shower/tub combo. Thefourth bedroomincludes a full size bed and plenty of closet space, making it perfect for additional guests. With its peaceful lakefront setting, thoughtful layout, and prime location in one of Englewoods most welcoming communities, this home is the perfect destination for your next coastal getaway. Let the charm ofIsland Lakes at Coco Bayand the beauty of Southwest Florida create an unforgettable vacation experience. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. Your reservation may require you to fill out a Home Owners Association application that may request personal details. Any application fees required by the HOA are non refundable. Furry friends welcome, max 2, and require a $200 per pet non refundable pet fee to be paid directly to the management company.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680448 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2027
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 103
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.9056 / -82.3174
    • County: CHARLOTTE
    • City: ENGLEWOOD
    • Zipcode: 34224
    • Subdivision: Coco Bay
    • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    • Contact: Andy Moore
    • 941-782-1559
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2027.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Coco Bay
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412016310027
    • Views: 29
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    1081 Humboldt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147381
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    11065 Waterford Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481117
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Richard Carey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,475.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8318 Waterscape Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518299
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    8716 Saint Kitts Circle New Construction More Like This

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499108
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687544
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687547
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7234 Maguire Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    7234 Maguire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom FULLY furnished POOL home on an oversized 0.69 acre lot in a quiet Englewood neighborhood. Enjoy a solar heated pool with screened lanai & BBQ area, perfect for entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667105
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Chantelle Edalgo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap