Active
    Property Photos
    3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    1. Image 1 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    2. Image 2 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    3. Image 3 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    4. Image 4 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    5. Image 5 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    6. Image 6 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    7. Image 7 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    8. Image 8 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    9. Image 9 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    10. Image 10 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    11. Image 11 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    12. Image 12 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    13. Image 13 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    14. Image 14 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    15. Image 15 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    16. Image 16 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    17. Image 17 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    18. Image 18 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    19. Image 19 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    20. Image 20 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    21. Image 21 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    22. Image 22 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    23. Image 23 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    24. Image 24 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    25. Image 25 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    26. Image 26 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    27. Image 27 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    28. Image 28 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    29. Image 29 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    30. Image 30 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    31. Image 31 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    32. Image 32 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    33. Image 33 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    34. Image 34 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    35. Image 35 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    36. Image 36 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    37. Image 37 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    38. Image 38 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    39. Image 39 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    40. Image 40 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    41. Image 41 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    42. Image 42 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    43. Image 43 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    44. Image 44 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    45. Image 45 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    46. Image 46 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    47. Image 47 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    48. Image 48 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    49. Image 49 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    50. Image 50 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    51. Image 51 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    52. Image 52 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    53. Image 53 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    54. Image 54 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    55. Image 55 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    56. Image 56 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    57. Image 57 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    58. Image 58 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    59. Image 59 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    60. Image 60 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    61. Image 61 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    62. Image 62 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    63. Image 63 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    64. Image 64 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    65. Image 65 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    66. Image 66 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    67. Image 67 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    68. Image 68 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    69. Image 69 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    70. Image 70 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    71. Image 71 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    72. Image 72 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    73. Image 73 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    74. Image 74 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    75. Image 75 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    76. Image 76 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    77. Image 77 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    78. Image 78 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    79. Image 79 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    80. Image 80 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    81. Image 81 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    82. Image 82 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    83. Image 83 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    84. Image 84 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    85. Image 85 of 85 For 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

    Address: 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Own your own slice of tropical paradise on Longboat Key with this beautiful two bedroom two and on half bath Villa in the exclusive Winding Oaks Community located behind the gates of Bay Isles Association. Sweeping views of the Longboat Key Club Harbourside Golf Course and a sparkling inland waterway from your primary bedroom and expansive living/dining room combo that both exit through sliders to a fully enclosed wrap around deck to further enhance your tropical lifestyle. Open floor plan with soaring ceilings and enclosed atrium help to maximize the natural light and make the 2,555 sq feet feel even larger. Beautifully updated eat in kitchen with striking tray ceiling, ample pantry storage, bright white cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary owners suite includes an designer walk in closet, updated bath with ceramic tile, walk in shower, double sinks and quartz counter tops. Split layout offers a private guest suite, with walk in closet, updated ensuite bathroom with ceramic tile, walk in shower and quartz counter tops. Large office with desk nook could easily be converted to another bedroom. Laundry room with storage and sink adjacent to large 2 car garage with epoxy floors and storage cabinets. Meticulously maintained, Impact Windows and sliders throughout, low maintenance mature plantings in private enclosed front courtyard. Dog friendly community. Beautiful updated community pool with bathrooms. Beach access via Bay Isles Beach Club which offers a private pavilion with bathrooms, volleyball, picnic tables, grills and ample parking. Low maintenance community where all exteriors and court yards are maintained by the association. Conveniently located mid key, one mile from Publix and CVS and a short drive to the restaurants and shops of St Armands and Downtown Sarasota.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680403 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3435 Winding Oaks Drive 18
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $1,050,000
    • Price sqft: $321
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 3270
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    • Acreage: 13.84 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Masonry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 2555.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Neil Fleet
    • Association Phone: 941-383-3200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 18 WINDING OAKS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0004121018
    • Unit Number: 18
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: MUC1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667851
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

    240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667039
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,250,000.00 ($953.47 / sqft )

    1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678330
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684166
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676606
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674194
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Sands Point Road 225, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($636.73 / sqft )

    100 Sands Point Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***"This Stunning Florida Barrier Island Could Easily Pass For The Caribbean" according to Southern Living Magazine! **Make this your new home to enjoy year round activities and gorgeous sunsets. Sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676681
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $974,500.00 ($645.79 / sqft )

    1000 Longboat Club Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680791
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676411
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

    250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 716 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672352
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Girard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap