Active
    Property Photos
    321 108th Street W 120
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 321 108th Street W 120
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

    Address: 321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views from every room and porch! BEAUTIFUL open and bright 1st floor, dog friendly condo! Great for full time living, a weekend getaway, winter home or investment property. This meticulously remodeled residence is filled with natural light from abundant windows and offers peaceful views of the water and surrounding trees, where beautiful birds...roseate spoonbills, eagles, osprey and more can be seen right outside. Another enclosed lanai overlooking the lake is perfect for an office. Featuring over 1,400 square feet, the home showcases quality cabinetry, upgraded appliances. And it comes with a carport and 2 outside storage rooms for bikes and beach stuff! Next to Robinson Preserve, this condo offers the perfect blend of coastal living and nature. Enjoy a peaceful, beautifully landscaped community that feels like having your own private yard right on the lake. Residents also enjoy access to a waterfront clubhouse with pool, grill, pickle ball court, fitness center and sauna, library, pool table and kitchen for owners to use. A truly special opportunity in a prime location! Building just received a new roof and paid for by seller.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678576 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 321 108th Street W 120
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $379,900
    • Price sqft: $265
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1432
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 99
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1312.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Trust Point Management Group/TJ Evans
    • Association Phone: 941-413-1805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 120 BLDG 5 PERICO ISLAND CONDO FIRST ADD (PALM VILLAS) PI#73606.1165/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 7360611656
    • Unit Number: 120
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671895
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

    6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678438
    2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tanya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

    7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676634
    2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Liz Blandford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7310 9th Ave W  5834, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $355,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

    7310 9th Ave W 5834 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Village Green! This spacious D Model condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car garage that offers an impressive 2,161 sq ft of living space and a rel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2661 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690191
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

    6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663001
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jannette Scholl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2510 Nightingale Lane 54, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $449,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

    2510 Nightingale Lane 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    What most buyers quickly realize when searching in this price range is that youre often choosing between an older home that needs work or a property that lacks privacy. This home solves that problem.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688957
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mark Boehmig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $349,500.00 ($209.03 / sqft )

    7212 Hamilton Road 7212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679629
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 972 Sandpiper Circle 972, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $349,000.00 ($295.51 / sqft )

    972 Sandpiper Circle 972 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready and waiting for you to enjoy! This is the updated 2 bed/2 bath condo you have been waiting for! Fully furnished, with high ceilings and beautiful views, you will relish the spacious and stylish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689807
    2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
    3. Contact Erin Leathem
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4109 Overture Circle 4109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $349,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

    4109 Overture Circle 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the desirable community of Palma Sola Trace, this beautifully maintained two story condo with an attached one car garage offers a low maintenance lifestyle just minutes from beaches, shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681695
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Karen Sorensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1233 Edgewater Circle 65, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $435,000.00 ($233.12 / sqft )

    1233 Edgewater Circle 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spectacular big water views!! This one owner lovely home tucked behind the gates of highly sought after perico bay club is a rare find! This 3 bedroom/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680832
    2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap