Active
    Property Photos
    7310 9th Ave W  5834
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 7310 9th Ave W  5834
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 7310 9th Ave W 5834, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the heart of Village Green! This spacious D Model condo boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car garage that offers an impressive 2,161 sq ft of living space and a relaxed coastal color palette that instantly feels like home. The brightly updated kitchen features modern appliances, beautiful countertops and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with newer vanities, and tile flooring throughout keeps things clean, cool, and low maintenance. One of the standout features is the expansive 350 sq ft enclosed Florida room, completed in 2024 with hurricane rated windowsideal for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine year round. Step outside and enjoy not one, but two heated community pools, with one conveniently located just steps from your back door. Village Green is known for its peaceful setting and prime locationjust a short drive to the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island and minutes to all the dining, shopping, arts, and culture of downtown Sarasota. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this home offers space, style, and a location that puts the best of the Florida lifestyle right at your fingertips.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4690191 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7310 9th Ave W 5834
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2661
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2161.00
    • Roof: Tile, Concrete
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 5834 VILLAGE GREEN OF BRADENTON CONDO SEC 8 RE-AMENDED PLAT PI#38994.3750/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3899437507
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 5834
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: BR_R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

    6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658516
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
    3. Contact Mike Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671895
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

    6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678438
    2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tanya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

    7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676634
    2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Liz Blandford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

    6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663001
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jannette Scholl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

    6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2653 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675412
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 849 Audubon Drive 839, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $319,900.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

    849 Audubon Drive 839 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Calling you home!! This waterfront coastal gem is waiting just for you! With 3 bedrooms, providing plenty of room for friends & family, primary en suite bedroom with walk in closet, guest bathroom, gl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1342 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685282
    2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

    633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677274
    2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
    3. Contact Mark Reemelin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 108th Street W 120, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $379,900.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

    321 108th Street W 120 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great Price Reduction! Lakefront and Located just 1.5 miles to the Anna Maria Island bridge. You can walk or bike ride to the beautiful turquoise Gulf of America and white sand beaches! Water views f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678576
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Noranne Hutcheson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7338 Skybird Road 413, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $332,300.00 ($188.06 / sqft )

    7338 Skybird Road 413 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Palma Sola Trace Condo * Bottom Floor Living (no stairs) * Shady Guest Parking * EZ TO SHOW * Fresh Paint May 2026 * Impact Windows and Sliding Glass Doors (New South Windows and Doors) * Lake / Pond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1767 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679273
    2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap