Active
    Property Photos
    1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 1233 Edgewater Circle 65, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spectacular big water views!! This one owner lovely home tucked behind the gates of highly sought after perico bay club is a rare find! This 3 bedroom/2 bath one owner home longs for your decorating ideas! With an updated kitchen and gorgeous glassed lanai with stunning sunrise & sunset views of palma sola bay, its the perfect place for you and your family or entertaining guests! Its a blank canvas waiting just for you! Youre only steps from the pool and youll have access to all the many perico bay club amenities such as laps at the clubhouse pool, playing tennis or pickleball, kayaking out to palma sola bay, using the exercise room, enjoying any one of the many activities at the clubhouse, or walk out on the new boardwalk to catch a spectacular sunset over anna maria sound. Its a short walk to both robinson or neal preserve, or a bicycle ride to the renowned sandy beaches of anna maria island. Close to shopping and fabulous restaurants its all right here, ready and waiting for you to enjoy with friends and family. Perico bay club is the lifestyle youve been looking for!! Bring all offers, you wont want to miss this one!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680832 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1233 Edgewater Circle 65
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1866
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 95
    • Acreage: 2.51 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Neil Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1866.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Deeded, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SunVast Prop Mgt-James Ro
    • Association Phone: 941-378-0260
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 65 SEC 3 EDGEWATER COVE AT PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO PI#74983.2340/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7498323406
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Florida, Key West
    • Unit Number: 65
    • View: Water
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6902 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,000.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

    6902 8th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY, UPDATED, HURRICANE REINFORCED, FLOOD ZONE X! (No Flood Ins Required)It does not get better than this! Located on a quiet cul de sac, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678438
    2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tanya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

    7810 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crysta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661597
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marina Penkert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

    7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676634
    2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Liz Blandford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $490,000.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

    7611 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Experience refined coastal luxury living in the highly sought after Palma Sola Bay Club. This stunning TOP FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo, built in 2023, is completely move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440723
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Jeanne Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

    7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672905
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Donahue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $469,900.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

    3418 79th Street Circle W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located just 4 miles to Anna Maria Islands Gulf beaches, enjoy resort style living at Palma Sola Bay Club. This gated coastal community offers b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671390
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberly Dunn, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2510 Nightingale Lane 54, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $449,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

    2510 Nightingale Lane 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    What most buyers quickly realize when searching in this price range is that youre often choosing between an older home that needs work or a property that lacks privacy. This home solves that problem.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688957
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mark Boehmig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

    1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678879
    2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $519,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

    3404 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679512
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Becky O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2411 Pheasant Ln, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $475,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    2411 Pheasant Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tanglewood! A rare opportunity to purchase in a well established West Bradenton community known for its mature oak canopies and lush landscaping. Tanglewood is a recognized bird sanctuary a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484895
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap