Active
    Property Photos
    1195 Coquille Street 309
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1195 Coquille Street 309
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,500

    Address: 1195 Coquille Street 309, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome available! Come see this gorgeous home ready for you to call home! Large living spaces including full kitchen, living room and dining room, 3 seasons room and loft area. Loft area ideal for office space or second floor den. Two large bedrooms including plenty of closet and storage space. Nice patio with grill to enjoy evenings and entertaining. Large full kitchen and private entrance. Indoor garage space. Short walk to the Gulf and private community pool. Call agent for more details and to schedule your appointment today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4673343 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1195 Coquille Street 309
    • Viewed: 100
    • Price: $8,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1600
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 166
    • Acreage: 2.19 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1455.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Manager
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0106039027
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 309
    • Views: 100
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Villa 22 at Aloha Kai is where memories are made while spending time at the beach with family and friends, offering the perfect spacious setting. Its open floor plan fosters conversation and connectio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467373
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 609, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

    5780 Midnight Pass Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Horizon, your luxurious coastal escape at theGulf & Bay Clubin beautiful Siesta Key. Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacations, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sixth floor gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660412
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5623 Midnight Pass Road 615, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
    $8,500.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

    5623 Midnight Pass Road 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and furnished Bougie beach bungalow on Siesta Key Island. This Condo will wow you from the first moment you enter. Just say Alexa turn lights on and your command will be answered. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674619
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6480 Midnight Pass Road 311, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $10,000.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

    6480 Midnight Pass Road 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Gulf View Getaway at Siesta Breakers awaits! Wake up to the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico in this welcoming 2 bedroom condo at Siesta Breakers on Siesta Key. Just a short stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 53, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,000.00 ($13.39 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach or pool today? Or perhaps you'd rather stay in and enjoy a good book on the charming porch of Villa 53 at Aloha Kai. This beautifully remodeled retreat features an updated kitchen and bath, pair

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467550
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Peppertree Way 235, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,010.00 ($6.10 / sqft )

    6023 Peppertree Way 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a 30 night minimum. 6023 WPW is a Gulf side Townhouse unit, located approx. 60 yards away from Crescent Beach. Living room TV is mounted on the wall. This unit will have a flight of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471098
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,070.00 ($10.66 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and the white sand of Siesta Key Beach from the 1st floor of this tastefully decorated one bedroom, one bath apartment with tile throughout. Enjoy mornin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 757 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466750
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,400.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    1100 Point Of Rocks Road More Like This

    This is a short term rental. Listing price reflects off season rate, high season rates will be higher. Whether youre seeking a relaxing beach escape or an adventure filled vacation, Sanctuary at the P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2478 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662862
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6154 Midnight Pass Road D18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $8,970.00 ($8.43 / sqft )

    6154 Midnight Pass Road D18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to D18 one of the closest to the beach among the villas. It consists of two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each of which contain a walk in shower. The master bedroom has a king size bed whil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8468513
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1207 Peppertree Drive 231, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $9,500.00 ($7.25 / sqft )

    1207 Peppertree Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath is a townhouse on the bay side of Midnight Pass and is approximately 100 yards from the Intracoastal waterway. The master bedroom has a king bed, a large TV, a ceiling fan, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.23 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471917
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Sutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap