Active
    Property Photos
    168 Caddy Road
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 168 Caddy Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

    Address: 168 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! GORGEOUS HOME! Welcome to 168 Caddy Rd in Rotonda West, a beautifully well maintained pool home perfectly positioned on the golf course in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable deed restricted communities. Ultra updated with stylist grey granite counters on sleek modern white cabinets in the kitchen and both bathrooms. This inviting residence features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, offering a modern look thats both stylish and easy to maintain. The layout flows effortlessly to the outdoor living area, where you can relax or entertain while enjoying serene golf course views from your private poolthe perfect backdrop for Florida living all while safe and secure behind your IMPACT WINDOWS (All except the sliders). Rotonda West is known for its low HOA fees ($190 a year!), multiple championship golf courses, and a relaxed coastal lifestyle, all just minutes from Boca Grande beaches, boating, dining, and shopping. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, winter retreat, or investment opportunity, this home delivers comfort, value, and locationliving the Florida dream on the fairway. 8.6 miles (by road) to Englewood Beach on Manasota Key.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4672636 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 168 Caddy Road
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $369,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2429
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 149
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1509.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, On Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
    • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: ROH 000 0000 0591 ROTONDA WEST OAKLAND HILLS LT 591 571/1815 574/688 1203/2130-31 1283/2192 2661/1134
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412023376005
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

    694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143285
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

    184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690552
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Broadmoor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $349,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

    2 Broadmoor Road More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot backing onto a serene lake in the sought after broadmoor section of rotonda west. Nestled on approximately 0. 45 acres, the property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3183 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518245
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

    196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142527
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 West Dr , ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $435,000.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

    133 West Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning 2025 built modern home in Rotonda West 133 West Dr. Offering 1,872 SF under air (2,612 SF total), this bright open plan residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a 2 car garage. Though

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014302
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Teven Gustave
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 289 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $437,000.00 ($160.54 / sqft )

    289 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    289 W Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West Tucked away on a quiet street with no direct neighbors, this home offers the kind of privacy that's hard to come by. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner, n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2722 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147039
    2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Seth Widgeon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 64 Sportsman Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $400,000.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

    64 Sportsman Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers 2,159 square feet under air in the highly sought after golf community of Rotonda West, p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2949 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147068
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $365,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

    2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146900
    2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tim Bronson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 482 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $370,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

    482 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back to market! Buyers financing apart! When size matters! This fabulous four bedroom will exceed your expectations! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2463 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141533
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Roberta Olney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 48 Bunker Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,900.00 ($162.40 / sqft )

    48 Bunker Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning one of a kind, turnkey furnished home with SEPARATE INLAW SUITE offering tranquil water and golf course views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This courtyar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146937
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap