Active
    Property Photos
    445 Reid Street
    1. Image 1 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    2. Image 2 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    3. Image 3 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    4. Image 4 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    5. Image 5 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    6. Image 6 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    7. Image 7 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    8. Image 8 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    9. Image 9 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    10. Image 10 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    11. Image 11 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    12. Image 12 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    13. Image 13 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    14. Image 14 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    15. Image 15 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    16. Image 16 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    17. Image 17 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    18. Image 18 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    19. Image 19 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    20. Image 20 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    21. Image 21 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    22. Image 22 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    23. Image 23 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    24. Image 24 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    25. Image 25 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    26. Image 26 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    27. Image 27 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    28. Image 28 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    29. Image 29 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    30. Image 30 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    31. Image 31 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    32. Image 32 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    33. Image 33 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    34. Image 34 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    35. Image 35 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    36. Image 36 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    37. Image 37 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    38. Image 38 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    39. Image 39 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    40. Image 40 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    41. Image 41 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    42. Image 42 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    43. Image 43 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    44. Image 44 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    45. Image 45 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    46. Image 46 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    47. Image 47 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    48. Image 48 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    49. Image 49 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    50. Image 50 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    51. Image 51 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    52. Image 52 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    53. Image 53 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    54. Image 54 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    55. Image 55 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    56. Image 56 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    57. Image 57 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    58. Image 58 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    59. Image 59 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    60. Image 60 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    61. Image 61 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    62. Image 62 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    63. Image 63 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    64. Image 64 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    65. Image 65 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    66. Image 66 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    67. Image 67 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    68. Image 68 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    69. Image 69 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    70. Image 70 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    71. Image 71 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    72. Image 72 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    73. Image 73 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    74. Image 74 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    75. Image 75 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    76. Image 76 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    77. Image 77 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    78. Image 78 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    79. Image 79 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    80. Image 80 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    81. Image 81 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    82. Image 82 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    83. Image 83 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    84. Image 84 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    85. Image 85 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    86. Image 86 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    87. Image 87 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    88. Image 88 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    89. Image 89 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    90. Image 90 of 90 For 445 Reid Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,340,000

    Address: 445 Reid Street, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Coastal Chic meets Contemporary Classic on Siesta Key. This 3 bed, 2 bath oasis with saltwater pool boasts 1,750 square feet under air, $100,000 in upgrades and $50,000+ in brand new designer furnishings from Crate & Barrel. In 2025, the owners installed new tile flooring throughout the home, all new appliances, new washer & dryer, new doors (except the front door), new water heater and pool pump. New kitchen cabinetry and countertops, new cabinetry in both baths, and new ceiling fans. HVAC is 3 years old. The 30 year dimensional roof is 7. Home has been re plumbed. Offered turnkey furnished, this distinctive property earns $70K in rental income annually. The open concept living area invites you to unwind, with natural light that glistens through three sets of brand new impact resistant French doors overlooking your private lanai and pool. The wood burning fireplace & skylight create a space where relaxation & indulgence harmoniously coexist. The fully stocked kitchen provides the perfect ambiance for intimate gatherings & lively entertainment. Step onto the 35 long screened patio and take a dip in the heated saltwater pool. Rinse off after a day at the beach in the outdoor shower. Lounge on the deck and soak up the sun. Gather around for unforgettable barbecues under the starlit sky. Retreat to the tranquil owners suite, your personal sanctuary, with a serene atmosphere, private en suite bath, and walk in closet. Surrounded by lush foliage, a glass enclosed sunroom is perfect as an office or meditation room. The primary bath features dual sinks and modern fixtures. The additional 2 bedrooms provide versatility for accommodating guests. A laundry room is just off the primary suite, with a separate entrance to the covered carport. Fully fenced for privacy. Xeriscape means never having to mow! Mature landscaping & circular driveway on an oversized corner lot with room for an RV or boat. Renowned for its vibrant coastal lifestyle, this residence is a stones throw from the #1 Beach in the US. Situated in a quiet neighborhood on the North end of Siesta Key, the home is one mile from Siesta Village, bustling with restaurants, cafes and shops, as well as Siesta Keys world famous Sunset Beach & Pier. Downtown Sarasotas Bayfront, with its world class shopping, dining, & cultural events is 5 miles away. Nature lovers, sports enthusiasts, and patrons of the arts have the best of Sarasota at their fingertips with outdoor activities that include waterfront dining, boating, biking, golfing, hiking & fishing nearby. With easy access to state of the art medical facilities, Sarasota International Airport, and the I 75, the location of this home offers the perfect blend of serenity & convenience. A mix of modern luxury & coastal charm, this home presents an extraordinary opportunity to live your best life, whether it be used as a private retreat for your own personal enjoyment, or a lucrative seasonal or annual rental.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671563 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 445 Reid Street
    • Viewed: 94
    • Price: $1,340,000
    • Price sqft: $605
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 2215
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 175
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1750.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 9 LESS NLY 20 FT THEREOF BLK A REPLAT OF PORTION OF OCEAN BEACH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0079110005
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Ranch
    • Views: 94
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4939 Commonwealth Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,390,000.00 ($434.38 / sqft )

    4939 Commonwealth Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    You can bike to the beach from this fully renovated coastal contemporary home in a highly desirable Siesta Key community just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach. Ideal as a primary residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684397
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jessica Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3942 Hamilton Club Circle 13, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,390,000.00 ($324.31 / sqft )

    3942 Hamilton Club Circle 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter a coastal residence where architectural vision, designer finishes and direct access to the water create an exceptional lifestyle on Siesta Key. In the gated waterfront community of Hamilton Club

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666766
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4646 Gleason Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,350,000.00 ($375.52 / sqft )

    4646 Gleason Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of luxury with this stunning home that defines coastal elegance. Nestled on a quiet island street, this Florida Coastal masterpiece is set on a large 12,805 square foot lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677470
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Victor Maravi Passara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Shadow Lawn Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,499,000.00 ($494.72 / sqft )

    5560 Shadow Lawn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Newly Priced Siesta Key Waterfront Blocks to the beach! An inviting opportunity to enjoy relaxed waterfront living on Siesta Key, this well maintained residence is ideally positioned just minutes fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4636955
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Judie Berger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5107 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,249,000.00 ($548.77 / sqft )

    5107 Saint Albans Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch style home, ideally located within minutes to the #1 beach in the United StatesSiesta Key Beach! Set on an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678525
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Austin Solari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5169 Oxford Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,498,800.00 ($514.88 / sqft )

    5169 Oxford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT PARADISE!! Welcome to 5169 Oxford Drive, where this elevated, turnkey furnished home is perfectly positioned on a stunning canal, offering the ideal opportunity for personal enjoyment or r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948468
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact John Chalkias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5201 Avenida Del Mare, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,450,000.00 ($394.34 / sqft )

    5201 Avenida Del Mare Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME to one of Siesta Key's hidden gems. From this Key West style home, you can walk or bike ride to the soft, quartz sands of Siesta Beach or the quaint Siesta Village in minutes. This exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680975
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Mary Kassen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 324 Siesta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,400,000.00 ($403.69 / sqft )

    324 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the #1 beach in the US and top 50 in the world Siesta Key, FL. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or a high performing Airbnb invest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692790
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Angela Lista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5231 Siesta Cove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,600,000.00 ($423.73 / sqft )

    5231 Siesta Cove Drive More Like This

    Tucked inside the private enclave of Siesta Cove, this beautifully updated island home offers that rare blend of privacy, space, and an easy walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach. Set on an oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686013
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5324 Siesta Court, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $1,250,000.00 ($328.77 / sqft )

    5324 Siesta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    In a market where location defines value, this contemporary residence in Siesta Cove delivers on every level. Positioned on more than a quarter acre just minutes from Siesta Key Beach and Siesta Key V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3802 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682581
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Renee Nadiv
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap