Active
    Property Photos
    5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. Nestled in the sought after Las Palmas community, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and comfort. Enjoy easy access to University Parkway, I 75, and all that Sarasota has to showcase from vibrant dining and shopping at UTC Mall to the pristine beaches just a short drive away. The open concept layout provides a bright, inviting living space with a private screened balcony, ideal for relaxing after a day in the Florida sunshine. Residents of Las Palmas enjoy resort style amenities including gated entry, two community pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers a prime location and desirable Sarasota lifestyle all in one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4669587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211
    • Viewed: 88
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1716
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 195
    • Acreage: 81.61 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1359.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 694.93
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Dan Slattery
    • Association Phone: 941-377-7700
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 22-211, BLDG 22, LAS PALMAS OF SARASOTA PHASE 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0015022175
    • Unit Number: 22-211
    • Views: 88
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5188 Marsh Field Lane 93, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

    5188 Marsh Field Lane 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated condominium in the Heronmere II section of the Meadows!This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3526 Richwood Link  48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $239,000.00 ($160.62 / sqft )

    3526 Richwood Link 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED FOR SALE!! Whether you are a golf enthusiast or just appreciate a stunning view, this property is par for the course. Step into this upstairs Heronmere gema 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673384
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Peg Schmitt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5252 Lake Village Drive # 54, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $249,000.00 ($211.38 / sqft )

    5252 Lake Village Drive # 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare tree house feel from the lanai overlooking a lush nature trail distinguishes this upgraded, turnkey residence in The Meadowsoffering refined, maintenance free living just steps from resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690508
    2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathleen Niedospial
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

    5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4654485
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Kathy Cahill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4751 Travini Circle 4-105, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $245,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

    4751 Travini Circle 4-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Las Palmas Condo 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Garage Located in the desirable Las Palmas community of Sarasota, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers flexibility as a comfortable prima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    4. Approx. 81.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690758
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Bradley Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

    5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681514
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664785
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4640 Weybridge  12, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $240,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

    4640 Weybridge 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This second floor unit, located in the desirable Meadows Community, is move in ready with Panoramic views of the golf course, lakes, and tree top views from the glassed in lanai. Weybridge is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677826
    2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Stokes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669210
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap