Active
    Property Photos
    4489 Longmeadow  74
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 4489 Longmeadow  74
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 4489 Longmeadow 74, SARASOTA, FL 34235

    Description

    This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living. Upscale crown molding throughout and no pop corn ceilings. There is Bamboo flooring with new base boards in all rooms. New tile in the Florida room, bathrooms and laundry room. All closets have custom designed wood shelving along with extra cabinets and storage in the laundry room and primary suite. The owner added additional lighting and ceilings fans. The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz counters, newer appliances and extra cabinets and storage. Enjoy morning coffee or evening beverage from the very private Florida room overlooking the trees and golf course. Woodland Grove is well maintained, has low quarterly fees and is nestled in the active community known as The Meadows. As a resident you will have access to the public and private amenities at The Meadows Country Club (membership is not mandatory) including three 18 hole golf courses, 15 Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball courts, newly renovated fitness center and 17 miles of walking trails. Renaissance benefits are available for residents. Live your best Florida lifestyle while being close to Dining, Doctors, Downtown Cultural Venues, University Town Center and Whole Foods. Mote aquarium is 2 miles away. Enjoy viewing the Olympic rowing at nearby Benderson Park. You won't be disappointed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4668216 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4489 Longmeadow 74
    • Viewed: 143
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1278
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1182.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lisa Compton
    • Association Phone: 941-377-2300
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 74 WOODLAND GROVE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0033012074
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 74
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 143
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

    5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681514
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664785
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amy Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669210
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

    4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142292
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

    2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684414
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Carolyn Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

    5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1552 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680549
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

    5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669029
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Silvia Nolla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5315 Myrtle Wood  46, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $297,500.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

    5315 Myrtle Wood 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Meadows. Begin your day in the private front courtyard patio, ideal for enjoying the morning s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679179
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Nikki Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5207 Myrtle Wood  4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
    $305,000.00 ($160.44 / sqft )

    5207 Myrtle Wood 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the lush, established setting of The Meadows Country Club, this townhome style condo offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and tranquil water views. Known for its mature landscap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1901 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680530
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap