Active
    Property Photos
    3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,879,000

    Address: 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched just one floor below the penthouse in the sought after Grand Bay IV community on Longboat Key, this 2,550 sq. ft. Cayman floor plan offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Grand Bay lifestyle immediatelywhile still allowing a future owner to complete their personal renovation plans once the buildings elevator modernization is finished. The furniture rental will extend for up to one year, giving the buyer time to enjoy the residence while preparing for future customization or construction. With ideal northsouth exposure, this residence captures breathtaking sunrises over Sarasota Bay and stunning Gulf sunsets from two expansive terraces. Walls of glass and abundant natural light enhance the open concept layout, which includes 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a den that can easily be reconfigured to include a walk in closet for a 3rd bedroom. The primary suite opens directly to the Bayfront terrace, the second bedroom offers an en suite bath and private Gulf view balcony, and the den, kitchen, and third bedroom share access to a second terrace for effortless indoor outdoor living. Two prime, side by side parking spaces on the upper main level sit conveniently next to the elevator, leading to a private elevator foyer. Residents of Grand Bay enjoy world class amenities including 24 hour security, a clubhouse with library and game room, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, two heated pools and a spa, and deeded access to the exclusive Bay Isles Beach Club.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4668143 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 493
    • Viewed: 115
    • Price: $1,879,000
    • Price sqft: $567
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 3314
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2550.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Common, Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Portico, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kathy Podoisky
    • Association Phone: 941-387-0718
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 493 GRAND BAY 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0006021051
    • Style: Custom, Other
    • Unit Number: 493
    • View: Water
    • Views: 115
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,795,000.00 ($589.49 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333 More Like This

    Welcome to this rarely available corner penthouse with its stunning bayfront views artfully framed by the freshly landscaped tropical oasis surrounding the resort style pool. Boasting nearly 2600 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675387
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Sherry Dominick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 565 Sanctuary Drive B106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,799,000.00 ($562.19 / sqft )

    565 Sanctuary Drive B106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled behind the exclusive gates of the Longboat Key Club, The Sanctuary enjoys an enviable location along a pristine stretch of Longboat Keys Gulf beach. This exceptionally renovated 3BR, 3BA resid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664029
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2450 Harbourside Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $2,000,000.00 ($558.97 / sqft )

    2450 Harbourside Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Marina Bay, one of the most coveted condominium residences within the guard gated Bay Isles community on Longboat Key. This expansive three bedroom, three bath residence offers 3,383 square

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682324
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,939,000.00 ($562.03 / sqft )

    3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price point adjustment on high floor unit! Resort living at it's finest with this grand bay condominium offers privacy in the exclusive bay isles community. Grand bay is situated directly on bishops p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3450 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: R4910478
    2. Provided by LEN SCAVRON
    3. Contact Len Scavron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Sanctuary Drive B506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,828,000.00 ($584.96 / sqft )

    545 Sanctuary Drive B506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright, spacious and beautifully maintained, this 3BR/2.5BA fifth floor residence at The Sanctuary offers refined coastal living in one of Longboat Keys most sought after gated communities, ideally po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675800
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,775,000.00 ($658.87 / sqft )

    340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on Sarasota Bay at the southern end of Longboat Key, this beautifully renovated 3BR/3BA, 2,298 sq. ft. residence with a private 2 car garage at Tangerine Bay Club combines luxury,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670120
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Sanctuary Drive B806, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $2,095,000.00 ($670.40 / sqft )

    545 Sanctuary Drive B806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced by $300K since 3/5/26! This residence offers an unparalleled luxury living experience within The Sanctuary, a secure, premiere beachfront community located behind the gates of the Longbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4646987
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,750,000.00 ($701.40 / sqft )

    775 Longboat Club Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat, nestled behind the exclusive gates of the prestigious Longboat Key Club. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front residence captures breathtaking, unob

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667025
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Tarantino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,695,000.00 ($596.20 / sqft )

    3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned high on the south side and 9th floor of Building One, this turnkey furnished residence at Grand Bay offers expansive Sarasota Bay, golf cours

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.24 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677880
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,749,000.00 ($867.13 / sqft )

    1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709 More Like This

    Set on the 7th floor of the Promenade on Longboat Key, this 2BR/2BA residence offers more than 1,800 square feet of living space with sweeping sunset views across the Gulf, stretching to Sarasota Bay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686985
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap