Active
    Property Photos
    1354 Westway Drive
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 1354 Westway Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,785,000

    Address: 1354 Westway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    In the coveted enclave of Lido Shores, a community celebrated for its architectural innovation, this striking modern residence stands as a true work of art by renowned architect Guy Peterson. A symphony of clean lines, open volumes, and coastal serenity, the home captures the very essence of Sarasotas modernist heritage while embodying an effortless sense of luxury and calm. Walls of glass dissolve boundaries between interior and exterior, flooding every space with natural light and blurring the line between home and horizon. In 2022, a thoughtful transformation elevated both form and function, introducing a new dining area, a versatile family room that doubles as a library, enhanced storage, and a dedicated laundry space, all executed with Petersons signature restraint and precision. Outdoors, the living experience unfolds across three distinct retreats, each its own expression of tranquility. A Japanese inspired front courtyard with a water feature welcomes guests with meditative grace. At the center, a lap pool and heated spa anchor the heart of the home, surrounded by lush gardens, a Wolf outdoor grill, and generous lounge areas ideal for entertaining. A third, private garden extends from the primary suite, offering an intimate sanctuary designed for reflection and repose. Inside, refined simplicity defines every space. The open concept plan seamlessly connects the main living area, dining room, and gourmet kitchen, outfitted with Wolf and Sub Zero appliances, custom maple cabinetry, and white quartz surfaces that echo the homes modern aesthetic. The primary suite, with direct access to its secluded courtyard, features a bespoke closet system and serene ambiance that completes this private retreat. Set within a community offering exclusive access to a private Gulf front beach, this residence transcends the notion of home. It is an architectural statement, an emblem of modern Sarasota design and a rare opportunity to own a piece of its enduring legacy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4668129 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1354 Westway Drive
    • Viewed: 104
    • Price: $3,785,000
    • Price sqft: $995
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 3804
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 207
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3364.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: William Farber
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Land on Lot 26 and 27
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0013010001
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 104
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1838 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,495,000.00 ($661.93 / sqft )

    1838 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ensconced in the heart of the highly esteemed West of Trail Avondale neighborhood, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4400 square foot residence seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5280 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657794
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 482 Royal Flamingo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,850,000.00 ($971.73 / sqft )

    482 Royal Flamingo Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Bird KeySarasotas premier island address nestled just off the John Ringling Causeway between vibrant downtown Sarasota and the beaches of Lido and Longboatprovides the setting for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3962 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664936
    2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Karen Greco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1749 Lincoln Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,575,000.00 ($857.73 / sqft )

    1749 Lincoln Park Circle Reduced More Like This

    Downtown Waterfront with a straight route to Sarasota Bay and the Gulf of Mexico! Making this home a rare find is the deeded slip, 10,000 pound lift, space for a 30 foot boat, and a meticulously maint

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674729
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Michael Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 975 Whitakers Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,300,000.00 ($358.24 / sqft )

    975 Whitakers Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    What if your next home gave you private boat access, sunset terraces, and the energy of Downtown Sarasota just minutes away? Located within the gated enclave of Whitakers Landing and less than a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 12003 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675380
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,475,000.00 ($696.61 / sqft )

    150 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare statement of coastal sophistication, 150 Grant Drive redefines luxury living on Lido Keywhere high design elegance meets effortless beachside serenity. Just steps from the sugar soft shoreline

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 6424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673373
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adnan Dedic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 575 Spoonbill Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,495,000.00 ($828.88 / sqft )

    575 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the prestigious island community of Bird Key, this furnished and newly completed custom built residence (2023) delivers refined coastal living just minutes from Sarasota Bay, St. Armands Ci

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5423 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682428
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,995,000.00 ($887.78 / sqft )

    1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at the iconic Ritz Carlton Residences. The most updated unit in the building, this penthouse features top of the line finishes, 24 Portugal tile throughout, water views from e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684538
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Bridget Spiess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Garfield Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,945,000.00 ($609.83 / sqft )

    209 Garfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Shore Thing. Confident in name and effortless in design, Shore Thing captures the essence of coastal living with a refined, modern ease. Positioned a short stroll from the Lido Keys

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688244
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1905 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,975,000.00 ($706.29 / sqft )

    1905 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    A historically designated home with the luxuries of modern renovation yet distinctive quality of its Mediterranean Revival style is located West of Trail in the Avondale community. Named for the first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5628 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683764
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1717 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,500,000.00 ($833.93 / sqft )

    1717 Alta Vista Street More Like This

    Prime Location in the Hudson Bayou neighborhood. Built in 2023 this home offers 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and designer finishes. The interior features an open floor plan with wide plank wood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4197 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689355
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Fred Sassen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap