Active
    Property Photos
    6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212

    Description

    Available June 2026! Short OR Long Term FURNISHED rental opportunity at River Strand Golf and Country Club. Ready, set, enjoy! This condo is a beautifully decorated, fully equipped with everything including in home washer and dryer, cable and WIFI. Features are 2 Bedrooms, Den and 2 Full Bathrooms! Just unpack your personal things, including golf clubs, and relax. There are 2 Screened Lanais! The rear lanai overlooks the peaceful preserve and the front one is a nice place for relaxing as well! Full membership with a low transfer fee includes 27 holes of championship golf, {you only pay cart rental fee} 8 hard tru lighted tennis courts, 8 pickleball courts basketball courts, two resort style swimming pools, spa, 2 fitness centers, restaurant, bars and a very close community pool also. This location is close to the airport, beaches, shopping downtown Sarasota and Lakewood Ranch Main Street. October December $2500mo. Jan April 2026 $5900/mo. Includes Utilities with limit and access to club amenities for a minimal transfer fee. I75 to Exit 220 (SR 64) East. Left onto Heritage Harbour then left onto River Strand Blvd. Thru Main Gate. Left at Grand Estuary to 6611 on the right.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4668032 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6611 Grand Estuary Trail 204
    • Viewed: 89
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 1943
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1561.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: River Strand
    • Association Phone: 941-708-3837
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1101865509
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 89
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs most sought after gated golf communities! This fully furnished turnkey unit is ready for immediate occupancy due to a last minute cancellation! The cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1419 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671299
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished 2br + 2ba + den end unit with absolutely stunning golf course and lake views in the desirable, resort style community of river strand golf & country club! From the moment you step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653820
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brandy Loebker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 River Hammock Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    7015 River Hammock Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the gated golf community of river strand! Resort style living awaits you in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath 3rd floor condo comes complete with everything you will need to enjoy your stay!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683343
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    7015 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a rarely available 3 bedroom/2 bath end unit coach home with a 2 car garage is being offered at a discounted rate for 2026!! This fully furnished turn key unit is now available in the sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687088
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,499.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    6819 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rented may december 2026!!!! ***only may december 2027 : $2,499/month **** sorry not available for jan. April 2027. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy the best of florida resort style living in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687875
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Perfetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7121 River Hammock Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    7121 River Hammock Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stay where you play available beginning 4/1/2026 for rental terms of 30 days or more. Internet, wi fi, all utilities & electricity are included april 2026 $3000/month, may & june 2026 $3,000/mon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683789
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Phillip Wasson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 135 River Enclave Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,999.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    135 River Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Has been reserved for jan march 2027. Available attention!!!! Priced to rent jun aug. 2026 $2,999, dec. Feb 2027. Dec. $4500. 00, jan $6,500, feb. $6,500, and mar. $6500, per month plus taxes and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661072
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Perfetto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    8105 Grand Estuary Trail 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to river strand, one of lakewood ranchs premier golf communities! Enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this immaculate 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683344
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7287 Ketch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
    $2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    7287 Ketch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Lease Available 6/1/26. Beautiful Townhome with a Preserve View in Regatta Landing Community. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car attached garage. Open Great Room floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691373
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,550.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    SPECIAL LEASING INCENTIVE: RENT FREE MAY. Move in now and your first rent payment will not be due until June 1st, 2026. This practically new villa in the gated community of Coddington is available for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684982
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap