Active
    Property Photos
    4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $598,000

    Address: 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Exceptional full Bay views, private beach access and kayak launch, and incredible value! This 2BR/2BA retreat at Pelican Harbour & Beach Club delivers the quintessential Longboat Key lifestyle. From its 2nd floor vantage point, enjoy peaceful sunrises over the Bay and the tranquil fountain view from your screened lanai, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Then, end your day with spectacular Gulf sunsets and leisurely beach walks from your private beach access. The updated kitchen gleams with new 2025 solid quartz countertops, stainless Samsung appliances, a tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar islandperfect for entertaining. Open living and dining areas flow seamlessly toward the water, creating a bright, inviting space ideal for relaxing or hosting friends. The spacious owners suite opens to the lanai and features a 2023 renovated ensuite bath with stone countertops, dual sinks, porcelain tile flooring, a glass shower, and custom closets. The guest suite offers another beautifully updated bath and generous storage. Additional highlights include hurricane rated windows and doors, in unit laundry, a 2023 roof, 2024 exterior paint, and a hurricane rated carport conveniently located just outside your door. This unit is currently rented, and tenants will vacate or stay so you can continue to earn rental income immediately! Ideally situated mid island, Pelican Harbour & Beach Club offers outstanding amenities: Bay and beach access, first come dock slips, a heated resort style pool, two newly resurfaced tennis/pickleball courts, a clubhouse with social activities, kayak storage and launch, bike storage, and ample owner storage. This pet friendly, rental friendly community welcomes large dogs and seasonal visitors and perfectly combines luxury, flexibility, and coastal charmjust minutes from Bayfront Park, the new St. Regis Resort, St. Armands Circle, and downtown Sarasotas vibrant restaurants, culture, and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667654 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2
    • Viewed: 139
    • Price: $598,000
    • Price sqft: $479
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 206
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
    • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: APT E-2 PELICAN HARBOUR & BEACH CLUB CONDO ALSO IN 31-35-17 PI#80183.0055/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 8018300551
    • Unit Number: E2
    • View: Water
    • Views: 139
    • Zoning Code: R4MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

    5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677090
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658152
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

    2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1369 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657767
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $625,000.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455704
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $695,000.00 ($603.30 / sqft )

    4430 Exeter Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA walkout residence offers 1,152+/ sq. ft. of inviting waterfront living. Your breath will be taken

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671849
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

    2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485915
    2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676041
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

    5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671314
    2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

    450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1474 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667364
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $675,000.00 ($420.82 / sqft )

    4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience direct Gulf front living in this furnished, first floor walkout residence at The Westchester on Longboat Key. Enjoy sweeping turquoise water views from nearly every room, with miles of pris

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684056
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Fischer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap