Active
    Property Photos
    450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit located in the highly sought after Bay Harbour community. Boasting a desired southern exposure, lower maintenance fees, and a pet friendly policy, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Even better, the 2023 special assessment of $23,000 has been paid in full, covering a new roof, total building painting, and internal pipe lining. This immaculate home features a bright, coastal interior with a serene, open layout and spectacular bay and pool views through the multiple windows only an end unit can offer. The living room and third bedroom are elevated by beautiful moldings and updated ceilings, while the newer kitchen is a chefs dream with all under cabinet pull out drawers and a clever corner turn around for maximum storage. The bathrooms present an excellent opportunity for a new owner to customize and enhance the space with contemporary finishes. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering breathtaking water views and exceptional closet space with his and her built ins. A unique design feature allows the hallway door to close, transforming the master entry into a private dressing room complete with a full length mirror. For guests, the hallway is equipped with a pocket door to provide more privacy. The master bedroom also is equipped with a pocket door. Whether you use the expansive third bedroom for visiting family or as a home office, the versatility of the space is unmatched. Step outside and immerse yourself in the beauty of Sarasota Bay, where you'll enjoy direct access to a kayak launch and optional boat slips just steps from your front door. For boating and nature enthusiasts, Bay Harbour is a true gem. Enjoy direct access to a kayak launch and optional boat slips just steps from your front door. With no bridges to Sarasota Bay and just one to the Gulf, you'll have unrestricted access to deep waters for boats up to 42 feet. The remodeled marina is fully equipped with electrical, freshwater, and a fish cleaning station, while the seawall offers frequent visits from dolphins and playful manatees. This unparalleled location is just minutes from world renowned St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, and it is walkable to the Longboat Key Club, Dry Dock, and Charthouse. Whether you're seeking a permanent residence or a seasonal retreat, this waterfront oasis offers the perfect combination of location, luxury, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667364 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207
    • Viewed: 93
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $441
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1474
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 219
    • Acreage: 3.42 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1474.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Public Transit
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Roberta Maxfield
    • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT B 207 BAY HARBOUR APTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0012041038
    • Style: Other, Traditional
    • Unit Number: B207
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 93
    • Zoning Code: R4MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

    4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

    "One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1523 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.67 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671822
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Debby McCaig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

    5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677090
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

    1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2887 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666101
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $625,000.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455704
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4430 Exeter Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $695,000.00 ($603.30 / sqft )

    4430 Exeter Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA walkout residence offers 1,152+/ sq. ft. of inviting waterfront living. Your breath will be taken

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671849
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

    2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485915
    2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676041
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678529
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

    5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671314
    2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $774,900.00 ($485.53 / sqft )

    5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rarely available and beautifully positioned, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished residence with UNOBSTRUCTED FULL BAY VIEWS invites you to experience true beach to bay living in the coveted communi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673695
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap